Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $385,600

    30812 Alger Blvd, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    3beds
    1,660sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $385,600 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $2,206 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,600

    $366,000 - $405,000

    $2,206/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,469/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,469/mo

What's special

    This Newly built Custom home is a homeowners dream. Not one expense spared. From the custom gourmet kitchen to hardwood floors thru-out. Featuring Master bath and much more. To find out all the surprises this home has waiting for you email blackmerbusiness@gmail.com

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Humidifier, Security Alarm (owned), Air Cleaner, High Spd Internet Avail, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2511228041

Condition
    • Year built: 2015

Other facts
    • Architecture Level: 2 Story
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl, Wood
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fans 2+
    • Garage Features: Door Opener, Side Entrance, Direct Access, Electricity
    • Garage Size: 2 Car
    • Road Frontage Type: Paved
    • Sewer: Sewer-Sanitary
    • Title: Private - Owned
    • Water Source: Municipal Water
    • Last Change Type: Back On Market
    • Interior Features: Humidifier, Security Alarm (owned), Air Cleaner, High Spd Internet Avail, Programmable Thermostat
    • Exterior Features: Fenced
    • Fireplace Fuel: Natural
    • MLS Area Major: Madison Heights
    • School District: Lamphere
    • Foundation Materials: Poured
    • Transaction Type: Sale
    • Parcel Number: 2511228041
    • Tax Legal Description: T1N, R11E, SEC 11 NORTHVIEW SUB LOT 153 3-20-15 FR

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2022Sold$382,000$230/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2022Pending sale$382,000+3.2%$230/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/23/2022Listed for sale$370,000+23.3%$223/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2021Sold$300,000+3.5%$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2021Pending sale$289,900+10.4%$175/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #2210015979 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Sold$262,500+5%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listed for sale$249,900+58.2%$151/sqft
    Source: Elegant Homes Realty #219021553 Report a problem
    9/14/2016Sold$158,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,714 +5.7%$148,350 +13.4%
    2023$7,300 +8%$130,820 +9.9%
    2022$6,758 +1.3%$119,000 +6.9%
    2021$6,673 $111,270 +1.7%
    2020-- $109,460 +5%
    2019$4,304 +13.6%$104,220 +46.6%
    2018$3,790 +1.2%$71,110
    2017$3,746 $71,110 +13.2%
    2016$3,746 $62,840
    2015-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48071