Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,826/mo

    Fees may apply

    30751 El Corazon APT 149, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688

    2beds
    723sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Shared laundry
    Parking lot parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 br / 1.0 ba, $2826, 723 sq ft in Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
    79 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Recreation Room
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 723 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Business Center, Granite Countertops, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Apartment Reservations, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Parking Available, Preinstalled Wi-Fi with 1st Month Free from Cox, Smoke Free, Spacious Closets, Stainless Steel Energy Efficient Appliances
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: 55+ Community FountainGlen Rancho Santa Margarita
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
    • Senior community: Yes
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Rancho Santa Margarita

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 14 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Price change$2,826-1.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$2,873+1.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$2,826-3.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$2,926-5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$3,080+3.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$2,976+3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$2,890-3.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for rent$2,986+17.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Price change$2,536-8.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Listed for rent$2,771$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92688