Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Taylors, 307 Wappoo Lane offers the kind of lifestyle that is getting harder to find. Located in a walkable neighborhood, a shaded backyard made for making memories, and a home that simply feels welcoming from the moment you walk in. Loved by the current owners from day one, this home has been the backdrop for bike rides in the cul-de-sac, summer cookouts on the large back deck, birthday parties under the trees, and quiet afternoons filled with natural light pouring through the bay window into the kitchen and dining area. The fenced backyard provides the perfect balance of privacy, shade, and space to relax, play, garden, or entertain. Inside, the layout offers both comfort and functionality with room for everyone to spread out while still feeling connected. Whether you need space for guests, a home office, hobbies, or everyday living, the thoughtful flow of the home makes it easy to adapt to your lifestyle. The garage offers excellent storage while still comfortably fitting vehicles, and the convenient entry from the garage directly into the backyard makes everyday life just a little easier. Beyond the home itself, the location is hard to beat. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, the Pavilion, and just minutes from downtown Greenville, you’ll enjoy both neighborhood charm and easy access to everything the Upstate has to offer. 307 Wappoo Lane is a place where life has been well lived and where the next owners can create memories of their own. Schedule your showing today!
Contingent
$419,900
307 Wappoo Ln, Taylors, SC 29687
4beds
1,865sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1997
0.3 Acres Lot
$409,900 Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large back deckQuiet cul-de-sac
- 12 days |
- 1,328 |
- 211 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Samantha Walker 864-270-0630,
REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1590783
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Living room
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: None
- Attic: Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,865 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0538.0302043.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $341,940
- Annual tax amount: $7,459
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Estimated market value
$409,900
$389,000 - $430,000
$2,263/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Contingent | $419,900$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,900+16.6%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Sold | $360,000+0.6%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2022 | Pending sale | $358,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $358,000+49.2%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2019 | Sold | $240,000$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2019 | Pending sale | $240,000$129/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $240,000+68.1%$129/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2003 | Sold | $142,750$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,459 +166.9% | $341,940 |
| 2023 | $2,794 -37.9% | $341,940 +54.3% |
| 2022 | $4,502 -4.1% | $221,660 |
| 2021 | $4,697 -5% | $221,660 |
| 2020 | $4,942 +199.9% | $221,660 +22.7% |
| 2019 | $1,648 +1.6% | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $180,600 +2401.4% |
| 2017 | $1,622 +1.3% | $7,220 -96% |
| 2016 | $1,602 +4.2% | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $1,538 +6.8% | $180,600 +5.4% |
| 2014 | $1,440 +9.9% | $171,280 |
| 2013 | $1,310 +2.7% | $171,280 |
| 2012 | $1,275 +1% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,262 +1.4% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,245 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29687