Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $42,000

    307 W Bender St, Knox, IN 46534

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $42,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,276 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $42,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,276/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,276/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,276/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $199/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $199/mo

What's special

    1.5 STORY 3 BEDROOM 1 BATH FIXER IN KNOX - Solid home has newer vinyl siding and windows, some new paint, eat in kitchen, big dining room, spacious living room, large bedroom and full basement. Upper level has 2 nice size bedrooms. Property includes older small brick barn and partially fenced yard. Cash or conventional financing only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Wampler 574-772-5784,

    RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    Bought with:

    John Wampler

    RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202524091MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 112
    • Dimensions: 14 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,950
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,152
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch Covered
    • Fencing: Partial,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Level, City/Town/Suburb
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn
    • Parcel number: 750622203052.000004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    8/15/2025Sold$42,000-23.5%
    Source: IRMLS #202524091 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Pending sale$54,900$48/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #823003 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$54,900-15.4%$48/sqft
    6/23/2025Listed for sale$64,900+44.5%
    Source: IRMLS #202524091 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Listing removed$44,900$39/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE (KNOX) #397519 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Listed for sale$44,900+259.2%$39/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE (KNOX) #397519 Report a problem
    12/11/2012Sold$12,500-77.6%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2012Listing removed$55,900$49/sqft
    Source: -BINKLEY REAL ESTATE #6296209 Report a problem
    3/16/2012Listed for sale$55,900$49/sqft
    Source: -BINKLEY REAL ESTATE #6296209 Report a problem
    1/19/2012Listing removed$55,900$49/sqft
    Source: -BINKLEY REAL ESTATE #6296209 Report a problem
    10/19/2011Listed for sale$55,900$49/sqft
    Source: -BINKLEY REAL ESTATE #6296209 Report a problem
    7/10/2011Listing removed$55,900$49/sqft
    Source: -BINKLEY REAL ESTATE #6296209 Report a problem
    3/8/2011Price change$55,900-6.7%$49/sqft
    Source: -BINKLEY REAL ESTATE #6296209 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$59,900$52/sqft
    Source: -BINKLEY REAL ESTATE #6296209 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$475 -0.6%$77,200 +10.4%
    2023$478 +5.6%$69,900 +12%
    2022$452 -2.7%$62,400 +16.2%
    2021$465 +4.2%$53,700 +4.3%
    2020$447 -47.2%$51,500 +4.5%
    2019$845 +78.5%$49,300 +2.9%
    2018$473 -50.4%$47,900 -1.4%
    2017$955 +111.6%$48,600 +0.2%
    2016$451 +1.1%$48,500 +1.5%
    2014$446 +3.6%$47,800 -0.2%
    2013$431 +15.9%$47,900 +1.1%
    2012$372 $47,400 +1.3%
    2011-- $46,800 -2.1%
    2010$971 +160.9%$47,800 -1.4%
    2009$372 +34.1%$48,500 +5.2%
    2007$277 $46,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46534