307 Happy Trl, Bracey, VA 23919
Home value
$80,500
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,088/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,088/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,088/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$325/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$325/mo
Lake Homes Realty, LLC
Tiffany Dotti, 305611
Lake Homes Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Storm-Part, Screens-Part, Window Treatments
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 600
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 600
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Carport, Gravel
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Day Use Boat Slips
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods, Neighborhood
- Waterfront features: Lake Gaston
- Body of water: Lake Gaston NW Quad
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 201A0202049H1
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Community Sewer, Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Gated, Community Boat Ramp/Access
Location
- Region: Bracey
- Subdivision: River Ridge Golf & Camping Club
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/29/2024 | Sold | $70,000-6.7%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Pending sale | $75,000$125/sqft |
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston BOR #136572 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $75,000$125/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $62 -11.5% | $17,300 -1.7% |
| 2023 | $70 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $70 +1.6% | $17,600 +6.7% |
| 2021 | $69 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $69 +10% | $16,500 +10% |
| 2018 | $63 +9900% | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $1 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $63 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 +22% |
| 2013 | -- | $12,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 23919