Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $263,000

    306 N Main St, Nappanee, IN 46550

    4beds
    2,217sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $286,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,714 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,300

    $255,000 - $324,000

    $1,714/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,714/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,564/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,564/mo

What's special

    This Beautiful Move-In Ready 2 Story Home Is Filled With Charm & Character! Updated & Spacious with over 2200 Fin Sq Ft, 4 Bedroom & 2 Bath! Features Gorgeous Hardwood Floors, 9' Coffered Ceilings, Pocket Doors, Window Seats, Open Front Porch, Gas Fireplace, Granite Kitchen Countertops, Heated Tile Kitchen Floor, Formal Dining Room, Main Floor Office, Open Wooden Staircase, Main Floor Laundry, Extra Large 2 Car Detached Garage, and PVC Fenced in Backyard! A Short Walking Distance to Downtown, Shopping, Restaurants, and Coffee Shop. Basement has Separate Entrance and Shelving for Storage. Updates Include Painted Exterior 2023, Interior Paint 2020, Some Newer Windows, Added Kitchen Pantry Cabinet & Lower Level Cabinet by Range, New Cap on Chimney, Water Heater 2020. Walk-Up Attic Provides Extra Storage!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Troyer Cell:574-354-1841,

    Snyder Strategy Realty Inc.

    Bought with:

    Mary L Dale, RB14038696

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202434110MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 16 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Countertops-Concrete, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Six Panel Doors
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Block
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,144
    • Total interior livable area: 2,217 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,217
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Concrete
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch Covered, Porch
    • Fencing: PVC
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 66 x 122
    • Features: Level, City/Town/Suburb
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201336282008.000021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1910

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/11/2024Sold$263,000-0.8%
    Source: IRMLS #202434110 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Pending sale$265,000
    Source: IRMLS #202434110 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for sale$265,000+96.3%
    Source: IRMLS #202434110 Report a problem
    7/10/2014Sold$135,000-2.9%
    Source: IRMLS #1009845 Report a problem
    6/3/2014Price change$139,000-3.8%$63/sqft
    Source: Collins & Company Realtors #1009845 Report a problem
    3/20/2014Price change$144,500-2%$65/sqft
    10/14/2013Listed for sale$147,500+273.4%$67/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2013Sold$39,500-14.7%
    Source: IRMLS #537261 Report a problem
    2/6/2013Listed for sale$46,300-59%$21/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    8/2/2012Sold$112,820$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,429 +0.5%$263,000 +11.2%
    2024$2,418 +9.1%$236,600 +0.6%
    2023$2,216 +5.1%$235,100 +9.5%
    2022$2,108 +9.9%$214,800 +5.6%
    2021$1,919 +4.6%$203,500 +10.1%
    2020$1,833 +35.5%$184,800 +4.6%
    2019$1,353 +12.8%$176,700 +35.1%
    2018$1,200 +10.6%$130,800 +9%
    2017$1,085 $120,000 +5%
    2016$1,085 -3.6%$114,300 +1.6%
    2014$1,125 -38.3%$112,500 +23.4%
    2013$1,824 +103.6%$91,200 +1.8%
    2012$896 -27.3%$89,600 -27.3%
    2011$1,232 -1.8%$123,200 -1.8%
    2010$1,255 -5.1%$125,500 -5.1%
    2009$1,322 -14.5%$132,200 +14.7%
    2007$1,546 -2.2%$115,300 -1.3%
    2006$1,581 -44.5%$116,800
    2005$2,846 -4.5%$116,800
    2004$2,981 +15%$116,800
    2003$2,592 +100.6%$116,800 +174.8%
    2002$1,292 +9.4%$42,500 +199.9%
    2001$1,181 $14,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550