Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    306 Harvey St, Bryan, TX 77803

    2beds
    1,092sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $114,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $114,500

    $109,000 - $120,000

    $2,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,370/mo

What's special

    306 Harvey St. offers a rare 0.6-acre lot in Bryan—more than double the size of most nearby properties. The 2-bed, 1-bath home (1,092 sq ft) has a freshly painted exterior and could be rented, renovated, or cleared for new development. Zoned for growth, close to downtown and Texas A&M. Priced to move, the numbers make sense for flippers, builders, or buy-and-hold investors. Currently leased through March. Big lot. Prime location. Low price. Don’t miss it.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andy Hurley TREC #0762574 979-200-6633,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Andy Hurley, TREC #0762574

    Real Broker, LLC

    , TREC #null

    Source: BCSMLS,MLS#: 25008709MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bryan College Station Regional AOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Water Heater, ElectricWater Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Exhaust Fan
    • Flooring: Laminate, Other, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,092
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Features: Level, Trees Large Size, Trees, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28431

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Asphalt,Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    9/5/2025Sold--
    Source: BCSMLS #25008709 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Pending sale$109,000$100/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #25008709 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listed for sale$109,000$100/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #25008709 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,630 -2.8%$132,118 -2.8%
    2024$2,706 +11.2%$135,935 +10.8%
    2023$2,433 +12.9%$122,718 +24.9%
    2022$2,155 +3.6%$98,278 +11%
    2021$2,080 $88,521 -3.2%
    2020-- $91,423 +21.7%
    2019$1,801 +13.2%$75,100 +10%
    2018$1,591 $68,290 +5.4%
    2017$1,591 +16.5%$64,800 +15.6%
    2016$1,366 $56,050 -6.8%
    2015$1,366 $60,160 +5.9%
    2014$1,366 $56,800
    2013-- $56,800 +21.4%
    2012-- $46,770 +20.9%
    2011-- $38,700 +11.8%
    2010-- $34,630
    2009-- $34,630 -1.8%
    2008-- $35,250 +7.4%
    2007-- $32,820 +17.8%
    2006$803 +3.7%$27,860
    2005$774 $27,860
    2004-- $27,860
    2003-- $27,860 +21.1%
    2002-- $23,010
    2001-- $23,010
    2000-- $23,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Milam-Jones