Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $209,800

    305 W Indiana Ave, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    912sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $209,800 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $1,263 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,800

    $199,000 - $220,000

    $1,263/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,344/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,344/mo

What's special

    Meticulously maintained ranch home with spacious backyard close to SR19 and US 6. 3 bedroom, 1 bath with updated kitchen and bath. Solid Surface counter tops and stainless steel appliances with convection microwave compliment this open kitchen with breakfast bar and built in dining area table. Relax in the all season sunroom overlooking the patio and back yard. Wonderful bay window in the living allows lots of natural light. Beautifully landscaped. Mechanicals 2 years old, roof 6 years old

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Tub/Shower Combination, Countertops-Solid Surf
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: MEASURED
    • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio Open
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 201336481003000021
    • Zoning: R-1 Low Density Residential One Family District

Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, High Efficiency Furnace, Conventional
    • Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Dryer-Electric
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Tub/Shower Combination, Countertops-Solid Surf
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab, Poured Concrete
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Cedar
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, HVAC
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Off Street, Concrete
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: Measured
    • LotSizeSource: Measured
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • MlsStatus: Cont-AccptngBackupOffers
    • Zoning: R-1 Low Density Residential One Family District
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2020Sold$135,000
    Source: IRMLS #202021520 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$135,000$148/sqft
    Source: Integrity Real Estate #202021520 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,627 +11.7%$181,300 +14%
    2024$1,457 +4.2%$159,000 +13.6%
    2023$1,398 +5.1%$140,000 +4.4%
    2022$1,330 +10.5%$134,100 +5.5%
    2021$1,204 +7%$127,100 +10.4%
    2020$1,126 +12.7%$115,100 +6.7%
    2019$999 +12.5%$107,900 +9.9%
    2018$888 +58.9%$98,200 +6.7%
    2017$558 $92,000 +4.4%
    2016$558 +1.7%$88,100 +20.2%
    2014$549 -4.6%$73,300
    2013$575 +0.8%$73,300 -10%
    2012$571 +8.1%$81,400 +10%
    2011$528 +2.4%$74,000 -1.9%
    2010$516 -7.2%$75,400 -5.3%
    2009$555 -24.8%$79,600 +561.7%
    2001$739 $12,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550