Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $377,900

    305 Laurel Cir, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    1baths
    1,808sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $377,900 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,900

    $348,000 - $408,000

    $2,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,421/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,421/mo

What's special

    Charming 3 Bedroom End-unit townhouse tucked away on a quiet residential street. Home has an eat-in kitchen with oak cabinetry, Formal dining room with chair rail with hardwood flooring and spacious living room . Plenty of room for entertaining with the Great room in close proximity to the kitchen. Second floor boasts Master Bedroom with dressing area w/sink & walk-in closet. Other 2 bedrooms are ample size and serviced by a hall bath. Recent upgrades include: Some newer carpeting in the master Bedroom and Bedroom 2(2009). New roof(2004), New heater & central air(2007), New storage Shed(2007)and New oil tank(2011). Home very well maintained and it shows!! Situated on the largest lot in the developement. Close to shopping, major highways, recreation and schools. Includes ONE YEAR "FREE" Warranty to new owner!!*****Eligible for USDA Financing!!***** Don't miss this one!! Thank you for showing!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,808 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2012Listing removed$199,900$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RELIANCE #5991542 Report a problem
    1/13/2012Price change$199,900-2%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Reliance #5991542 Report a problem
    12/1/2011Price change$204,000-1.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark #5922399 Report a problem
    10/28/2011Price change$207,000-1%$114/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark #5922399 Report a problem
    10/9/2011Price change$209,000-1.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark #5922399 Report a problem
    9/22/2011Price change$212,995-0.9%$118/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark #5922399 Report a problem
    8/26/2011Price change$214,900-1.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark #5922399 Report a problem
    8/8/2011Price change$217,500-0.5%$120/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark #5922399 Report a problem
    8/1/2011Listed for sale$218,500$121/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark #5922399 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Trappe