Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    305 Corbitt Dr, Wilmore, KY 40390

    4beds
    3,137sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $435,100 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,906 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,100

    $409,000 - $466,000

    $2,906/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,638/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,638/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom all brick ranch in Wilmore's highly sought-after Talbott neighborhood. Offering a versatile and spacious layout, this home features a fully finished walkout basement complete with its own full kitchen... perfect for multi-generational living, guest quarters, or a private in-law suite. The main living areas provide comfortable flow, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for growing families, home offices, or hobby space. Step outside to enjoy the fenced-in backyard, ideal for pets, play, or relaxing evenings at home. Conveniently located just minutes from Asbury University, you'll love the easy access to campus events, dining, and the heart of Wilmore's close-knit community. This property offers the space, functionality, and location you've been waiting for... Don't miss this opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Caroline Pinkston Miller 859-327-1565,

    The Agency

    Bought with:

    Tyanne Whitworth, 288675

    RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26002858MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    • Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access,Walk-Up Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,137
    • Total interior livable area: 3,137 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,873
    • Finished area below ground: 1,264

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Basement, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0232008001.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Dimensional Style,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$435,000-3.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26002858 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Contingent$449,900$143/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26002858 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$449,900+8.4%$143/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26002858 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Imagine MLS #23018492 Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listed for sale$415,000+29.7%$132/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23018492 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Sold$319,900$102/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #20008257 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Pending sale$319,900$102/sqft
    Source: Plum Tree Realty #20008257 Report a problem
    4/28/2020Listed for sale$319,900+52.3%$102/sqft
    Source: Plum Tree Realty #20008257 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Sold$210,050$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,682 +8.1%$350,000 +9.4%
    2023$3,406 $319,900
    2022$3,406 -0.2%$319,900
    2021$3,412 +52.2%$319,900 +52.3%
    2020$2,243 +1.2%$210,050
    2019$2,215 +13.6%$210,050 +13.5%
    2018$1,950 $185,000
    2017-- $185,000
    2016$1,493 $185,000
    2015$1,493 $185,000
    2014$1,493 $185,000
    2013-- $185,000
    2012-- $185,000
    2011-- $185,000 +8.8%
    2010-- $170,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40390