Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,600

    305 Adan Ave SW, New Philadelphia, OH 44663

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $303,600 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,536 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,600

    $288,000 - $319,000

    $1,536/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,919/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,919/mo

What's special

    Contract pending This is a perfect home for a family! Well maintained 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom brick ranch home with partially finished basement and attached 2 car garage. An additional bedroom and full bathroom are in the basement. Home is located on the a quiet street in the desirable south side of New Philadelphia. Conveniently located close to the highway. The very large back yard is fenced in on 2 sides. Perfect for a garden. There are two sheds in the backyard that can store all your yard tools. The sheds are 10’ x 12’ and 12’ x 20’. The home has been owned by the same family for over 4 decades. There is both a living room and very large family (20’ x 22’) with a gas fireplace perfect for entertaining. The bedrooms are all a good size with nice size closets. The master bedroom has a closet in both the bedroom and bathroom. There are several storage closets in the home and a large crawl space in the basement. Improvements in the last 10 years include: roof, air conditioner, hot water tank, water softener, radon mitigation system and garage door. The stainless steel refrigerator, range and dishwasher stay with the home. The washer and dryer are NOT included with the sale. To schedule a showing, please call or text 561-309-0002.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4301704000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Philadelphia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/28/2022Sold$234,900$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2022Listed for sale$234,900$136/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,143 +32.7%$79,830
    2023$2,369 -1.9%$79,830
    2022$2,415 +20.7%$79,830 +20.9%
    2021$2,001 -0.5%$66,050
    2020$2,011 +0.1%$66,050
    2019$2,009 +14.6%$66,050 +14.7%
    2018$1,753 -9.8%$57,590
    2017$1,944 -9.8%$57,590
    2016$2,156 +6.7%$57,590 +9.4%
    2014$2,021 +23.2%$52,630
    2013$1,640 +2.7%$52,630
    2012$1,597 -0.4%$52,630 +1.4%
    2011$1,603 +0.7%$51,910
    2010$1,592 -6%$51,910 -7%
    2009$1,694 +5.1%$55,810 +9%
    2006$1,612 -2.7%$51,210
    2005$1,657 +0.6%$51,210
    2004$1,647 +6%$51,210 +8.6%
    2003$1,554 -0.1%$47,150
    2002$1,555 +0.1%$47,150
    2001$1,553 +4.9%$47,150 +10%
    2000$1,481 $42,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44663