Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $535,000

    3049 Historic Horizon Ave, Henderson, NV 89044

    4beds
    2,134sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $521,800 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $2,476 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,800

    $475,000 - $574,000

    $2,476/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,181/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,181/mo

What's special

    Located in the heart of Inspirada, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath has it all featuring 2134 sq ft of spacious living. Open kitchen with granite counters, black appliances and custom cabinetry. Upgraded flooring throughout with tile in high traffic areas. Primary bedroom with oversized walk-in closet. Primary bath with dual sinks and separate shower. Private side yard, desert landscaped. Walking distance to all Inspirada has to offer including community pool/spa, parks and shopping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony J. Romeo S.0074029 (702)353-6759,

    Simply Vegas

    Bought with:

    Kristina S. Pehrson, S.0052837

    Platinum Real Estate Prof

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2676063MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Pbr Separate From Other,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 17x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet,Upstairs
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Closet,Upstairs
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Double Sink,Shower Only
    Family room
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Downstairs
    • Dimensions: 32x19
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Granite Countertops,Island,Walk-in Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,134
    • Total interior livable area: 2,134 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19123714061
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Foundation: Permanent
    • Roof: Pitched,Tile
    Condition
    • Good Condition,Resale
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Henderson
    • Subdivision: Inspirada Pod 4-1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool, Security
    • Services included: Association Management, Recreation Facilities
    • Association name: Inspirada
    • Association phone: 702-260-7939

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2025Listing removed$2,375$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2690266 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$2,375-1%$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2690266 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Price change$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2690266 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listed for rent$2,500+31.9%$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2690266 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Sold$535,000-0.9%$251/sqft
    Source: LVR #2676063 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Pending sale$540,000$253/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #2676063 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Contingent$540,000$253/sqft
    Source: LVR #2676063 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Listed for sale$540,000+80%$253/sqft
    Source: LVR #2676063 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Black & Cherry Real Estate #2193331 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Listed for rent$1,895+5.6%$1/sqft
    5/17/2018Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/16/2018Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Black & Cherry Real Estate #1975859 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Sold$300,000-0.3%$141/sqft
    Source: LVR #1933807 Report a problem
    2/13/2018Listed for sale$300,940$141/sqft
    Source: Urban Nest Realty #1933807 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,449 +8%$154,612 +1%
    2024$4,120 +8%$153,086 +10%
    2023$3,815 +8%$139,181 +15.4%
    2022$3,533 +7.7%$120,637 -4.2%
    2021$3,280 +6.7%$125,890 +15.2%
    2020$3,073 +4.8%$109,250 +397.9%
    2019$2,933 +539.9%$21,943
    2018$458 $21,943 +1.1%
    2017$458 $21,700
    2016$458 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Henderson