Skip main navigation
Sold for $655,000
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Envision
    Bought with: RE/MAX Advantage
    $655,000

    30454 Dapple Gray Way, Menifee, CA 92584

    5beds
    2,463sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    7,841 Square Feet Lot
    $653,300 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $3,569 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $653,300

    $588,000 - $725,000

    $3,569/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,249/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,249/mo

What's special

    BACK IN THE MARKET AS OF 3/28/25. BUYER DID NOT PERFORM!!! We have inspection, termite inspection, and appraisal done for this home. Th property was in escrow for $650,000.00 and appraised for a higher price. THIS GORGEOUS HOME IS PRICE TO SELL!! This cul- de sac home is located in the sought -After Audie Murphy Ranch Community. Enjoy the benefits of 34 solar panels and 4 TESLA POWER-WALL BATTERIES! THE SELLER HAD NO ELECTRIC BILL IN 3 YEARS AND THEY RUN AC DURING ALL SUMMER.(Seller paid 68,000.00 for them three years ago) This home features 5 bedrooms of which two of them are conveniently located on the first floor, the other bedroom is used as an office. There is a full bathroom downstairs and a gas fireplace in the living room. SELLER JUST SPENT AROUND $20,000.00 FOR NEWLY INSTALLED 100% WATER PROOF LVP FLOORING THROUGHT THE ENTIRE HOUSE AS WELL AS NEW INTERIOR PAINT. The second floor has three additional bedrooms including a large master bedroom with a walking closet. There is a loft in the second floor that can be converted into a bedroom or used as a den. The laundry room is located in the upper level and the washer and dryer go with the sale. There is a tesla universal wall charger in the garage. The large lot has potential for an ADU (buyer to verify all information regarding ADU with the city) The back yard stays cool in the summertime as the sun rises in the back yard and sets at the front of the home. There is a lot of shade to stay cool by noon on hot summer months. The back yard was voted best back yard from all of the kids that came to visit and play at this home. Ring cameras through out the outside perimeter of the property are included. Tankless water heater, Water softener, and filtered drinking water in kitchen. Recently installed insulated garage door. The house is walking distance from the award winning Taawila elementary school and minutes away to the Brand New Kathryn Newport middle school. This great community offers resort-style amenities like well kept pools, sports courts, baseball, soccer, basketball, and tennis, barbecue areas, trail paths, bike paths. HOA organizes weekly activities for the entire family to enjoy. This is a fantastic community to raise your children and live a great life style. It is ideally situated between the 15 and 215 freeways. NO contingencies. FHA, VA and conventional financing welcome! BRING US AN OFFER!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gabriela Rodriguez DRE #01059164 562-715-1744,

    Coldwell Banker Envision

    Bought with:

    Patricia Gisewhite, DRE #01711458

    RE/MAX Advantage

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: DW25041785MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,463 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: 1
    • Pool features: Association, Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Back Bay, None
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Back Bay
    Lot
    • Size: 7,841 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 358441028
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, Hiking, Horse Trails, Park, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Menifee

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $130 monthly
    • Amenities included: Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Association name: Audie Murphy
    • Association phone: 949-833-2600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2025Sold$655,000$266/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #DW25041785 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Pending sale$655,000+3.1%$266/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #DW25041785 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Price change$635,000-2.3%$258/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #DW25041785 Report a problem
    3/3/2025Pending sale$650,000+2.4%$264/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #DW25041785 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Price change$635,000-4.5%$258/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #DW25030326 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Price change$665,000-2.9%$270/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #DW25030326 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listed for sale$685,000+149.5%$278/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #DW25030326 Report a problem
    3/28/2012Sold$274,500$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,484 +1.8%$344,356 +2%
    2024$7,351 +1%$337,605 +2%
    2023$7,281 +2%$330,986 +2%
    2022$7,139 +1.4%$324,497 +2%
    2021$7,040 +1.9%$318,135 +1%
    2020$6,908 +2.2%$314,874 +2%
    2019$6,758 +3.3%$308,701 +2%
    2018$6,540 +2.1%$302,649 +2%
    2017$6,403 $296,716 +2%
    2016$6,403 +4.6%$290,899 +1.5%
    2015$6,123 +2.5%$286,531 +2%
    2014$5,973 $280,921 +0.5%
    2013-- $279,653 +58%
    2012-- $176,943

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92584