Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3043 Westforest Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    3beds
    1,176sqft
    Duplex, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $296,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,108 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,200

    $267,000 - $329,000

    $2,108/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,108/mo

What's special

    Location Location LOCATION! Beautifully UPDATED & Adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex. LVP flooring throughout, NEWLY Painted, NEW Sliding glass doors, NEW Quartz counter tops in kitchen and baths. NEW Stainless Steel Appliances. NEW Lighting fixtures. NEWLY Painted EPOXY garage floor. Great home to make your own! Charming patio too! A Must See!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sabrina Delacretaz 0630852 214-837-4996,

    United Real Estate 972-372-0590

    Bought with:

    Holly Davis

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20779491

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Dining room
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Solid Surface Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Kitchen
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000606905340100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Duplex, Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20779491 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Pending sale$300,000$255/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20779491 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Contingent$300,000$255/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20779491 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for sale$300,000$255/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20779491 Report a problem
    1/27/2011Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Texas Creative Financial Inc. #11502408 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,251 -37.3%$300,000 -1.1%
    2024$6,776 -1.2%$303,190 +1.4%
    2023$6,858 +27.9%$298,860 +39.9%
    2022$5,364 +5.2%$213,670 +10.5%
    2021$5,100 -2.8%$193,330
    2020$5,245 +11.7%$193,330 +12.5%
    2019$4,696 +15%$171,800 +19.6%
    2018$4,085 +4.6%$143,590
    2017$3,905 +14.7%$143,590 +14.7%
    2016$3,405 +22.4%$125,230 +12%
    2015$2,783 $111,860 +10.2%
    2014$2,783 $101,470
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75229