Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $331,600

    3040 S Arizona Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364

    3beds
    2,150sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    9,311 Square Feet Lot
    $331,600 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,467 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,600

    $302,000 - $358,000

    $2,467/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,938/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,938/mo

What's special

    Minor kitchen remodel with refinished cabinetry, new granite counter tops, stainless steel sink, and new black/stainless appliances. Bathroom updates, 2018. Exterior paint and new gas water heater as of August, 2016. French doors to large formal dining room, family room, and french doors from master room with sitting room leading outside to covered patio looking out at sparking pool, which was remodeled and re-plastered June of 2014. Pool is fenced separate for the safety of the little ones and pets. Oversize back yard great for all outdoor activities. Room for RV along side of house. This is truly a home for the growing family or for those who would like a little more room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 9,311 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 69528007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yuma

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2012Listing removed$239,900$112/sqft
    Source: ERA Matt Fischer Realtor #93917 Report a problem
    4/24/2011Price change$239,900-4%$112/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker #93917 Report a problem
    3/29/2011Listed for sale$249,900+6.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker #93917 Report a problem
    2/27/2007Sold$235,000+42.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2004Sold$165,000+32.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2000Sold$124,500-0.4%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/1999Sold$125,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,052 +1.9%$32,218 +4.9%
    2024$2,015 +3.6%$30,721 +65.5%
    2023$1,944 -5.8%$18,561 +5%
    2022$2,063 +9.5%$17,677 +5%
    2021$1,885 +1.8%$16,835 +5%
    2020$1,851 +5.2%$16,034 +5%
    2019$1,760 $15,271 +5%
    2018$1,760 $14,543
    2017$1,760 +7%$14,543 +10.2%
    2016$1,645 +15.1%$13,191 +5%
    2015$1,429 $12,563 +5%
    2014$1,429 $11,965 +10%
    2013-- $10,877 -16.9%
    2012-- $13,094
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,791 +12.5%--
    2007$1,592 --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Yuma Country Club Estates