Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $355,900

    304 White Oak St, Gentry, AR 72734

    4beds
    1,825sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $355,400 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dedicated pantrySleek functional spaceOpen-concept layoutUltimate gathering spot
    Experience contemporary comfort in this stunning new construction located in the heart of Gentry, Arkansas. Designed with a sophisticated eye, this home features an open-concept layout that perfectly balances high-end entertaining with effortless daily living. The heart of the home is a spacious chef’s kitchen, boasting a large island with designer pendant lighting and a dedicated pantry—offering a sleek, functional space that serves as the ultimate gathering spot. up to $3000 preferred lender incentives and $5000 Builder allowance!
    67 days
    |
    80
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tim Wang Team prestigerentsnwa@gmail.com,

    Prestige Management & Realty 479-202-5013

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1338399MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Programmable Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,825
      • Total interior livable area: 1,825 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
      • Fencing: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Near Park, Subdivision
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1007198000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Near Fire Station, Near Schools, Park, Sidewalks
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Grand Estates Ph 1-Gentry
      Location
      • Region: Gentry

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $42,000
      • Annual tax amount: $490
      • Date on market: 3/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 68 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $355,400

        $338,000 - $373,000

        $2,023/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$355,900$195/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1338399 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$491 +33%$8,400
        2024$369 +5.7%$8,400 +40%
        2023$349 $6,000
        2022$349 +0.1%$6,000
        2021$349 $6,000
        2020-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72734

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable