304 Wellington Place, Aberdeen, NJ 07747
Home value
$354,900
$327,000 - $387,000
$2,607/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,607/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,607/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,625/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,625/mo
Listing updated:
Barbara Alvarez 732-616-7093,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Hui Geller, 0339299
RE/MAX Central
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bedroom
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Kitchen
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Living room
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Common, None
Features
- Levels: Lower Level,One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Lower Level
- Exterior features: Storage, Swimming
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool Equipment
Details
- Parcel number: 01001140000000030000C0304
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $345 monthly
- Services included: Trash, Common Area, Lawn Maintenance, Pool, Snow Removal
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$3/sqft |
Source: MoreMLS #22536921 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500+42.9%$3/sqft |
Source: MoreMLS #22536921 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Sold | $340,000-2.9%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Pending sale | $350,000$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Pending sale | $350,000$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $350,000-4.1%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2020 | Listing removed | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Holmdel/Colts Neck Office #22000815 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,750+6.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #22000815 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2014 | Listing removed | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Holmdel/Colts Neck Office #21438330 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,650$2/sqft |
| 3/3/2013 | Listing removed | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Holmdel/Colts Neck Office #21302743 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,650$2/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,384 +21.7% | $338,500 +21.7% |
| 2024 | $5,245 -3.3% | $278,100 +4.3% |
| 2023 | $5,425 -0.6% | $266,700 +13.9% |
| 2022 | $5,457 +0.5% | $234,200 +10.9% |
| 2021 | $5,432 +7.3% | $211,200 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $5,060 +2.2% | $200,500 +5.5% |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $190,100 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,950 +2.7% | $186,500 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $4,818 -1.5% | $185,000 +1.1% |
| 2016 | $4,894 +2.4% | $183,000 -2.4% |
| 2015 | $4,780 -0.6% | $187,500 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $4,808 +7.6% | $186,800 -5.1% |
| 2012 | $4,467 +1.2% | $196,800 |
| 2011 | $4,412 +2.6% | $196,800 |
| 2010 | $4,300 +3.7% | $196,800 |
| 2009 | $4,149 | $196,800 +154.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $77,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $77,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $77,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $77,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $77,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $77,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $77,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 07747