Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $111,000

    304 Walnut St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    2beds
    1baths
    1,314sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1915
    3,092 Square Feet Lot
    $111,000 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $1,360 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $111,000

    $88,000 - $135,000

    $1,360/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $603/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $603/mo

What's special

    This 1314 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 304 Walnut St, Cincinnati, OH 45216.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,092 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6610002024100

Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Other

    Other facts
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • Basement \ Basement \ Full
    • Bedrooms \ BedroomsPossible \ 0
    • BedroomsPossible \ 0
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 774
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • MLS Listing ID: 1650596
    • MLS Name: Cincy MLS broker feedP (Cincy MLS broker feedP)
    • Materials \ FoundationDetails \ Stone
    • Materials \ Roof \ Shingle
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Double Hung
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • OpenParkingYN \ true
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 6
    • ParkingFeatures \ No Garage
    • ParkingFeatures \ On Street
    • PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • PropertyType \ Lease\Rent
    • Roof \ Shingle
    • RoomsTotal \ 6
    • School District: St Bernard Elmwood P
    • Size \ BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 774
    • Size \ FarmLandAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • Type and Style \ PropertyType \ Lease/Rent
    • Utilities \ Gas \ Natural
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Natural Gas Connected
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    3/20/2020Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Incline Real Estate #1650596 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for rent$900-5.3%$1/sqft
    1/17/2020Sold$44,000-20%$33/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1644424 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Pending sale$55,000$42/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Incline Real Estate #1644424 Report a problem
    12/3/2019Price change$55,000-8.3%$42/sqft
    11/13/2019Listed for sale$60,000+275%$46/sqft
    7/22/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: US Property Management Group LLC Report a problem
    7/9/2019Price change$950-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Bluegrass Properties LLC Report a problem
    3/18/2019Price change$975+11.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Sowder Bookkeeping LLC Report a problem
    2/6/2019Price change$875-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Sowder Bookkeeping LLC Report a problem
    1/26/2019Listed for rent$900+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Sowder Bookkeeping LLC Report a problem
    6/14/2016Listing removed$750+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Group #1492170 Report a problem
    2/28/2013Listing removed$650
    Source: Re/Max Preferred Group- Property Management Report a problem
    2/19/2013Price change$650-7.1%
    1/30/2013Price change$700-6.7%$1/sqft
    12/17/2012Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    3/31/2005Sold$16,000-50%$12/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #918642 Report a problem
    9/2/2004Sold$32,000$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,142 -1.8%$16,016
    2023$1,163 -23%--
    2022$1,511 +13.7%$15,400
    2021$1,329 $15,400
    2020$1,329 -9.4%$15,400 -1.1%
    2019$1,467 +6.1%$15,575
    2018$1,383 $15,575
    2017$1,383 +51.4%$15,575 +42.8%
    2016$913 $10,906
    2015$913 +0.2%$10,906
    2014$911 -5.6%$10,906 -8%
    2013$965 -0.7%$11,855
    2012$971 -0.1%$11,855
    2011$972 -42.4%$11,855 -52%
    2010$1,687 +0.9%$24,675
    2009$1,673 +1.3%$24,675
    2008$1,651 +7.5%$24,675
    2007$1,535 -0.8%$24,675
    2006$1,548 +94%$24,675 +67.9%
    2005$798 +69.2%$14,700 +72.8%
    2003$472 +1.5%$8,505
    2002$465 +52.1%$8,505 -37%
    2001$305 +5.1%$13,510
    2000$291 $13,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45216