Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $243,000

    304 Sunset Dr, Lavale, MD 21502

    3beds
    2baths
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $243,000 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,595 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,000

    $226,000 - $260,000

    $1,595/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,246/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,246/mo

What's special

    A designers dream! Lovely multi-level home with unique features located in Sunset View Subdivision. A lower level family room opens onto a back patio and large fenced yard. High ceilings on the main level and skylights bring in natural light. Three bedrooms on the upper level provide privacy from the living area. Garage has been converted to storage/playroom. This house is a must see

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29017026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lavale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2022Sold$192,035+7.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAL2002566 Report a problem
    3/21/2022Pending sale$179,000$99/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAL2002566 Report a problem
    3/17/2022Listed for sale$179,000+110.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAL2002566 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Sold$85,000-21.3%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2002Sold$108,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $179,100 +7.2%
    2024$1,816 +4.4%$167,100 +4.4%
    2023$1,739 +4.6%$160,000 -4.2%
    2022$1,662 +4.9%$167,100 +14.6%
    2021$1,585 $145,800
    2020$1,585 -10.3%$145,800
    2019$1,767 +6.2%$145,800 -4.8%
    2018$1,664 -8.7%$153,100
    2017$1,822 -0.6%$153,100
    2016$1,833 -2.2%$153,100 -1.6%
    2015$1,874 $155,600
    2014$1,874 $155,600
    2013-- $155,600 -5.6%
    2012-- $164,900
    2011-- $164,900 +2.7%
    2010-- $160,586 +1.4%
    2009-- $158,430 +8.4%
    2008-- $146,202 +9.1%
    2007-- $133,976 +10%
    2006-- $121,750 +3.3%
    2005-- $117,886 +3.4%
    2004-- $114,023 +3.5%
    2003-- $110,160 +0.1%
    2002-- $110,042 +0.1%
    2001-- $109,926

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lavale