Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $327,400

    304 SW Maclay Way, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $327,400 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $2,672 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,400

    $311,000 - $344,000

    $2,672/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,336/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,336/mo

What's special

    3 bedroom, Great room Floor Plan, The Gardenia Model with all the upgrades like cement tile roof, brick paver drive, Tile floors throughout except in the bedrooms. complete appliance package including washer and dryer. Huge lanai spans across the entire back of the home with infinity views of the nature preserve. Breakfast bump out nook. A pass through opening to the dinning room and great room. Auto garage door opener with remote's. Secure storm shutters for every opening. Great St Lucie West location close to shopping, dinning, schools and entertainment. Gated community with a huge heated swimming pool and cabana amenity area. Fully maintained yard, irrigation, and landscaping. Rent Includes basic cable TV, trash removal and all HOA fees.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 4,792 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 332554501930000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Saint Lucie

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2015Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/1/2015Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/3/2015Listing removed$158,900+3.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty #RX-10080740 Report a problem
    12/1/2014Sold$153,000-3.7%$77/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10080740 Report a problem
    11/14/2014Pending sale$158,900$79/sqft
    10/16/2014Listed for sale$158,900-12.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty, Inc. #RX-10080740 Report a problem
    9/16/2013Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #RX-9971019 Report a problem
    8/21/2013Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #RX-9971019 Report a problem
    9/30/2004Sold$181,500$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,883 -2.1%$133,101 +2.9%
    2024$2,945 +3.5%$129,350 +3%
    2023$2,844 +5.4%$125,583 +3%
    2022$2,699 +5.2%$121,926 +3%
    2021$2,566 -0.1%$118,375 +1.4%
    2020$2,569 $116,741 +2.3%
    2019$2,569 +1.2%$114,117 +1.9%
    2018$2,540 +5%$111,990 -29.2%
    2017$2,419 +1.6%$158,100 +8.6%
    2016$2,381 +1.3%$145,600 +20.7%
    2015$2,351 -0.7%$120,600 +19.2%
    2014$2,367 $101,156 +10%
    2013-- $91,960 +10%
    2012-- $83,600 +2.5%
    2011-- $81,600 -2.4%
    2010-- $83,600 -13.9%
    2009-- $97,100 -33.4%
    2008-- $145,900 -22.1%
    2007-- $187,400 -2.5%
    2006-- $192,200 +9.6%
    2005-- $175,400 +484.7%
    2004-- $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: St. Lucie West