Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $230,300

    304 Linn St, Boone, IA 50036

    3beds
    1,832sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1913
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $230,300 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,717 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,300

    $216,000 - $244,000

    $1,717/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,600/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,600/mo

What's special

    Charming, comfortable & lovingly cared for 1913 house. Welcoming 3-season front porch, perfect for relaxing. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this two-story home has a tranquil fenced in yard on a large corner lot. It offers a cozy deck overlooking an expansive landscaped backyard. Perfect for entertaining, gardening and kids. Bright and sunny throughout, this house offers tons of flexibility with a large living room, formal dining room and spacious kitchen. Half bath located on main level. Original hardwood floors. Unique one-of-a-kind privacy stain-glass window in stairwell. The second floor includes three bedrooms, full bath with tiled floor and plenty of storage. A large 1+ car garage with a newly paved driveway, offers additional off-street parking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,832 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 088426272382010

Condition
    • Year built: 1913

• has_security_system_fl: Y
    • taxes_annual: 1984
    • neighborhoods: 0006 - Boone
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-CIBORIA-49711

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2018Sold$167,500+1.5%$91/sqft
    Source: CIBR #49711 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Price change$165,000-2.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Ankeny Metro #49711 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Listed for sale$170,000+36%$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Ames #49711 Report a problem
    4/16/2013Sold$125,000-7.3%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2012Listed for sale$134,900$74/sqft
    Source: Nerem & Associates #36001 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,436 +4%$241,640 +22.8%
    2024$3,304 -0.6%$196,750
    2023$3,324 -3.7%$196,750 +17.2%
    2022$3,452 +4.2%$167,875
    2021$3,312 +29.5%$167,875 +11.4%
    2020$2,558 +11.3%$150,711 +24.6%
    2019$2,298 +15.8%$120,922 +14.6%
    2018$1,984 -12.8%$105,501 +14%
    2017$2,274 +16.6%$92,517 -1.2%
    2016$1,950 $93,619
    2015$1,950 -6.7%$93,619
    2014$2,090 +19.2%$93,619
    2013$1,754 +0.8%--
    2012$1,740 -11.8%--
    2011$1,972 -1.9%--
    2010$2,010 +5.1%--
    2009$1,912 +4.8%--
    2008$1,824 +1.4%--
    2007$1,798 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 50036