Beautiful quiet end unit with one of the largest floor plans. Quiet tranquil setting, relaxed lifestyle with the luxury of the beautiful white sandy beaches 12 minutes South. Covered and fully screened-in back porch area, quartz counter tops, LVP flooring and carpet throughout, all stainless appliances, mini blind window coverings, community pool, 3 beds, 2.5 baths.
Community offers a full playground and pickle ball courts as well as a beautiful community pool and gathering area. Unit is ready now bring all offers...
Pending
Price cut: $4.1K (3/16)
$234,900
304 Date Palm Lane Horizon, Freeport, FL 32439
3beds
1,512sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2022
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 78 days |
- 49 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ronald W Friesen 850-865-9070,
Beach Sunsets Inc,
Stacey L Salveson 850-974-4647,
Beach Sunsets Inc
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 996309
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 224.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 14.5
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 166.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 11.5
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 139.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 11.6
Bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 22.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6.5 x 3.5
Bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 44 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 5.5
Bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 41.25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7.5 x 5.5
Dining room
- Description: Dining/Kitchen Combo
- Level: First
- Area: 262.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 13.11
Dining room
- Description: Dining/Living Combo
- Level: First
- Area: 234.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 13.8
Laundry
- Level: Second
- Area: 16.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5.6 x 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Newly Painted
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,512
- Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Screened
Lot
- Features: Covenants, Level, Sidewalk, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Details
- Parcel number: 101S19231170002110
- Zoning description: Resid Multi-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Florida Cottage
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Concrete, Trim Wood, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal,Roof Pitched
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Fishing, Pavillion/Gazebo, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, TV Cable, Pickleball
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: VERANDAS AT FREEPORT
HOA
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Faclty, Trash
Location
- Region: Freeport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,821
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $234,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $234,900-1.7%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,000-4.4%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listing removed | $249,900$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listing removed | $249,900$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32439