Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $341,000

    3036 S Arizona Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364

    3beds
    2,719sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    10,188 Square Feet Lot
    $341,000 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,000

    $314,000 - $372,000

    $2,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,993/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,993/mo

What's special

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 9/15 from 11:00 am - 1:00 pm! Custom Built Home in Palo Verde Subdivision. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Large Den/Family Room/Office. Formal Dining, Living Room, and Large Foyer. Remodeled kitchen with Custom Kitchen Cabinets, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Nook Area with Fireplace. New Roof installed in 2012. Double Gates for Extra Parking in Back Yard if needed. Matured Landscape. Must See. Call for an Appointment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,719 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 10,188 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 69528008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

• Foundation: Concrete
    • Kitchen Featrs: Other Flooring, Pantry, Granite Countertops
    • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, ISLAND, Nook
    • Den: Yes
    • Energy Features: Extra Insulation
    • Taxes: 1513.81

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2018Sold$190,000-4.5%$70/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #134884 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Listed for sale$198,900-17.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives 27 #134884 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Listing removed$239,900$88/sqft
    Source: Shadle & Sanchez Realty Invest #125088 Report a problem
    2/13/2017Price change$239,900-4%$88/sqft
    12/7/2016Price change$249,900-3.8%$92/sqft
    11/17/2016Listed for sale$259,900+30%$96/sqft
    5/26/2015Listing removed$199,900$74/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #104282 Report a problem
    3/25/2015Listed for sale$199,900-25.9%$74/sqft
    7/2/2013Listing removed$269,900$99/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #104281 Report a problem
    5/4/2013Listed for sale$269,900$99/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #104281 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,174 +1.7%$34,269 +3.3%
    2024$2,137 +3.3%$33,176 +94.2%
    2023$2,068 -4.2%$17,082 +5%
    2022$2,158 +8.4%$16,268 +5%
    2021$1,991 +16.9%$15,494 +5%
    2020$1,703 +5.2%$14,756 +5%
    2019$1,619 $14,053 +5%
    2018$1,619 $13,384
    2017$1,619 +7%$13,384 +10.2%
    2016$1,514 +16.2%$12,140 +5%
    2015$1,303 $11,562 +5%
    2014$1,303 $11,011 +10%
    2013-- $10,010 -19.2%
    2012-- $12,391
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,956 +11.5%--
    2007$1,755 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Yuma Country Club Estates