Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Elite
    Bought with: Rain Town Realty + JPAR
    $780,000

    3033 S Lake Crabapple Road, Marysville, WA 98271

    2beds
    2,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $758,200 Zestimate®
    $375/sqft
    $2,803 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $758,200

    $705,000 - $819,000

    $2,803/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,638/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,638/mo

What's special

    First time on market in 40 yrs for this lake front gem! Enjoy sunsets, peaceful lake views, & swim off private dock from huge $50k composite deck new last 5 years. Tranquil Crabapple Lake is electric boat only & stocked w/ trout annually making it fisherman's dream. New roof & flooring throughout! Light filled main level features giant windows highlighting water view w/ 3 different sliding doors to deck. Open floorplan connects everyone. Living room w/ cozy propane fireplace insert connects to dining & kitchen. 2 beds on main, including primary with water views & ensuite bath. Additional bed & flex space up overlooking lake & lower level. Huge 3 car shop w/ air compressor & new generator. Pre-inspection attached.

Bought with:

    Clinton Rogers, 21013234

    Rain Town Realty + JPAR

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2353557MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Loft
    • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: See Remarks, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,080
    • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Loft, Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Territorial
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Low Bank, Lake
    • Frontage length: Waterfront Ft: 93
    Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    • Dimensions: 57 x 36 x 604 x 74 x 657
    • Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Secluded, Deck, Dock, Propane, RV Parking, Shop
    • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Sloped
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Garden Space, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31043400400300
    • Zoning: R5
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Wood Products
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Good
    • Year built: 1977
    • Major remodel year: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Snohomish PUD
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
    • Water: Individual Well, Company: Private Well
    • Utilities for property: Dish Network, Ziply

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 282 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2025Sold$780,000+4%$375/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2353557 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Pending sale$750,000$361/sqft
    4/7/2025Listed for sale$750,000$361/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,615 +19.5%$837,000 +10.8%
    2023$6,370 +1.6%$755,100 -2.6%
    2022$6,271 +6.2%$775,300 +29.2%
    2021$5,905 +16.6%$600,000 +2.1%
    2020$5,062 -20.2%$587,400 +4.4%
    2019$6,343 $562,600 +5.2%
    2018-- $534,900 +16.4%
    2017$6,061 +12.4%$459,500 +5.3%
    2016$5,392 $436,500 +4.3%
    2015$5,392 +7%$418,400 +12.9%
    2013$5,038 $370,600
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$2,825 +7.3%$227,700 +18.3%
    2000$2,634 $192,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98271