Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $412,900

    3033 Lappin Ln, Lexington, KY 40503

    3beds
    2baths
    2,550sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    6,229 Square Feet Lot
    $412,900 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,413 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,900

    $384,000 - $442,000

    $2,413/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,475/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,475/mo

What's special

    Great southside Lexington house off Harrodsburg Road in the Rabbit Run neighborhood. Close to shopping, New Circle Road and Man O War Road. Master bedroom and bathroom are located on ground floor with jacuzzi tub, shower, and walk in closet. 2nd floor has 2 bedrooms, large recreation room, and a spacious laundry room. This house also has a formal dining room. Schools are Stonewall Elementary, Jessie Clark Middle and Lafayette High. Owner pays the HOA fee which gives you access to the neighborhood Swimming Pool, Kiddie Pool, tennis court, fitness room, children's playground, and clubhouse. This is a lot of house and the layout is very family friendly. Call today for an appointment to check it out. New glass top stove/range and refrigerator installed Nov. 2020. Owner pays HOA Fee Tenant pays utilities NO Smoking Washer Dryer hook ups BUT Washer and Dryer are not provided by owner.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6,229 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19306260

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Crossed Walls
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

DateEventPrice
    3/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/13/2021Listed for rent$1,675+1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/10/2020Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2019Listed for rent$1,650+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/25/2015Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/7/2015Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/19/2013Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/8/2013Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/31/2002Sold$177,000+14.2%$69/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/30/1998Sold$155,000$61/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #706137 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,535 $231,000
    2023$2,535 -3.3%$231,000
    2022$2,621 $231,000
    2021$2,621 +11.2%$231,000 +11.2%
    2020$2,358 $207,800
    2019$2,358 $207,800
    2018$2,358 +5.6%$207,800
    2017$2,233 +19.8%$207,800 +8.8%
    2015$1,864 $191,000
    2014$1,864 $191,000
    2012$1,864 $191,000
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $191,000
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Indian Hills-Stonewall Estates-Monticello