Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $465,000

    3031 E Tapps Turn, Bloomington, IN 47401

    4beds
    2,232sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $473,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,791 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,200

    $431,000 - $521,000

    $2,791/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,739/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,739/mo

What's special

    Charm and character meet function and practicality in this inviting 2-story. Main level features a foyer entry with hardwood floors, formal dining, a versatile den with doors on 2 sides, family room with built in bookshelves and speakers and a fireplace, a well appointed kitchen and breakfast nook. The kitchen has abundant cabinet space, a custom island with wine and cook book storage, stainless appliances, a built in desk and a large pantry. Four generously sized bedrooms and laundry room are located on the second floor. Each bedroom has a walk in closet, hall bathroom design includes twin sinks and a separate shower and commode. The oversized primary suite offers built in bookshelves and an ensuite bathroom, complete with a stand-up shower and jetted tub. Additional features include a large garage with shelving, pull-down attic access, and a shed in the back of the house. Situated on just under 1/3 of an acre with mature landscaping, a patio with pergola, play set and wood privacy fence.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Morris 812-322-6742,

    Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    Bought with:

    Kaity Sandes, RB16001546

    The Indiana Team LLC

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202500566MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Electric, Ice Maker, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • 1st Bdrm En Suite, Bookcases, Built-in Desk, Laminate Counters, Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Double Vanity, Stand Up Shower, Tub and Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,232
    • Total interior livable area: 2,232 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,232
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch Covered
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Jet Tub
    • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees, 0-2.9999, City/Town/Suburb, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed
    • Parcel number: 530811308037.000009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Board
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

DateEventPrice
    2/4/2025Sold$465,000
    Source: IRMLS #202500566 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Listed for sale$465,000+98.7%
    Source: IRMLS #202500566 Report a problem
    4/14/2006Sold$234,000
    Source: IRMLS #417136 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,627 +5.7%$362,500 +6.1%
    2023$3,432 +18.2%$341,800 +7.3%
    2022$2,904 +4.2%$318,600 +15%
    2021$2,786 +6.9%$277,000 +4.5%
    2020$2,607 +1.3%$265,100 +7.1%
    2019$2,574 +2.7%$247,500 +1.5%
    2018$2,505 +6.9%$243,800 +2.6%
    2017$2,343 $237,600 +1%
    2016$2,343 +5.3%$235,200 +6.8%
    2014$2,226 +1.8%$220,200 +1.1%
    2013$2,186 +4.4%$217,800 +1.3%
    2012$2,093 -6.3%$215,000 -8%
    2011$2,233 +0.4%$233,600
    2010$2,224 +9.1%$233,600
    2009$2,039 +16%$233,600
    2007$1,758 $233,600 +6%
    2006-- $220,400 +25%
    2005-- $176,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47401