303 Trappers Run Dr, Cary, NC 27513
Home value
$407,300
$387,000 - $428,000
$2,279/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,279/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,279/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,430/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,430/mo
Listing updated:
Philip Donahoo 919-665-8961,
Compass -- Raleigh,
Amy Donahoo 919-608-0439,
Compass -- Raleigh
Allie Parker, 296847
HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE
Catherine Hadley, 357462
HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Solar Tube(s), Tile Counters, Track Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Parquet
- Windows: Display Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Drapes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,359
- Total interior livable area: 1,359 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,359
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Irregular Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 075307571838000 0124018
- Zoning: R12
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cedar
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Sold | $410,000-4.7%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Pending sale | $430,000$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+129.9%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2014 | Sold | $187,000-1.1%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $189,000+11.2%$139/sqft |
Source: Chadwick Realty Group, LLC #1935555 Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2012 | Sold | $170,000-2.9%$125/sqft |
Source: Doorify MLS #1805828 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2011 | Price change | $175,000-5.4%$129/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX UNITED #1805828 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2011 | Listed for sale | $185,000+8.8%$136/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX United #1805828 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2009 | Sold | $170,000-15%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2008 | Listing removed | $199,900$147/sqft |
Source: NCI #950216 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $199,900+39.8%$147/sqft |
Source: NCI #950216 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2001 | Sold | $143,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 +2.2% | $429,364 |
| 2024 | $3,620 +31.1% | $429,364 +56.9% |
| 2023 | $2,762 +3.9% | $273,646 |
| 2022 | $2,659 +2% | $273,646 |
| 2021 | $2,606 -0.5% | $273,646 |
| 2020 | $2,620 +14.5% | $273,646 +29.2% |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $211,743 |
| 2018 | $2,287 +10.8% | $211,743 |
| 2017 | $2,063 +1.5% | $211,743 |
| 2016 | $2,033 +6.5% | $211,743 +10.3% |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $191,888 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,888 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,888 |
| 2012 | -- | $191,888 |
| 2011 | -- | $191,888 |
| 2010 | -- | $191,888 |
| 2009 | -- | $191,888 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Trappers Run