Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,390,600

    303 S Ulukoa Pl, Lahaina, HI 96761

    3beds
    2baths
    2,941sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $2,390,600 Zestimate®
    $813/sqft
    $7,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,390,600

    $2.13M - $2.68M

    $7,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,405/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,405/mo

What's special

    This 2941 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 303 S Ulukoa Pl, Lahaina, HI 96761.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,941 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 440120340000

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lahaina

    Other

    Other facts
    • Div: 2
    • LT: Fee Simple
    • View: Ocean
    • Street Designation: Pl

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/15/2018Sold$1,400,000-6.4%$476/sqft
    Source: RAM #376293 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Pending sale$1,495,000$508/sqft
    Source: Elite Pacific Properties, LLC #376293 Report a problem
    11/14/2017Listed for sale$1,495,000-6.3%$508/sqft
    3/31/2017Listing removed$1,595,000$542/sqft
    Source: Elite Pacific Properties, LLC #371694 Report a problem
    2/14/2017Price change$1,595,000-6.2%$542/sqft
    11/21/2016Listed for sale$1,700,000-10.5%$578/sqft
    3/16/2016Listing removed$1,900,000$646/sqft
    Source: Hawaii Life Real Estate Brokers #367389 Report a problem
    1/5/2016Price change$1,900,000-9.5%$646/sqft
    Source: Maui Estates International LLC #367389 Report a problem
    12/2/2015Listed for sale$2,100,000+214.6%$714/sqft
    2/20/1997Sold$667,500$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,998 +12.4%$1,898,800 +12.8%
    2023$2,668 $1,683,900 +5.9%
    2022-- $1,590,500 +12.7%
    2021$2,960 -64.4%$1,411,200 -4.9%
    2020$8,312 +4.3%$1,484,400 +0%
    2019$7,969 $1,484,200 +2.8%
    2018$7,969 -4.8%$1,443,700
    2017$8,373 +10.9%--
    2016$7,548 $1,424,200 -2.9%
    2015-- $1,466,600 +3.4%
    2014-- $1,418,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kaanapali