Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $195,600

    303 Happy Ave, Eldon, MO 65026

    4beds
    1,976sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    5,097 Square Feet Lot
    $195,600 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,598 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,600

    $176,000 - $213,000

    $1,598/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,234/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,234/mo

What's special

    Cozy four bed room, two bath Ranch style home with walk out basement. Wooden six ft privacy fence, attached single car garage. Central A/C, wood flooring main level, and carpet lower level. Absolutely a great home located between Eldon High School and Eldon Middle School. Has to be seen to appreciate.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,976 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,097 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 038033002009010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Architect/Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

• Heat: Forced Air Gas
    • Features Int: Ceiling Fan(s), Basement, Wood Floor(s)
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Prop Type: Residential
    • Foundation: Basement
    • St Const: Blacktop/Asphalt
    • Zoning Type: Residential
    • Roof Type: Architect/Shingle
    • Arch Style: 2 Story
    • Fuel: Natural Gas
    • Sewer Type: City Sewer
    • School: Eldon
    • Location: Town (Inside City Limits)
    • Parcel #: 038033002009010000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2019Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3517439 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Pending sale$123,000$62/sqft
    Source: Exp Realty, Llc #3517439 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Listed for sale$123,000$62/sqft
    Source: Exp Realty, Llc #3517439 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$407 +0%$8,960
    2023$407 0%$8,960
    2022$407 $8,960
    2021-- $8,960 -1.2%
    2020-- $9,070 +1.8%
    2019-- $8,910
    2018$415 +2.4%$8,910 -2.9%
    2017$405 -0.8%$9,180
    2016$409 $9,180
    2015-- $9,180 -5.8%
    2012-- $9,750
    2011-- $9,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65026