Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $270,700

    303 Golf View Ln, Horizon City, TX 79928

    3beds
    1,813sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $270,700 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,700

    $252,000 - $287,000

    $1,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,942/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,942/mo

What's special

    Come see this modern lay out next to the Golf Course. Impeccably maintained yard, refrigerated air. Close to shopping, schools and recreation areas.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Bar in Kitchen, Walk In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Live In Room, Built Ins, Country Kitchen, Skylight(s), Smoke Alarm(s), Utility Room, Intercom
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,813 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: G54300000100250
    • Zoning: R1

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Horizon City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Included: Freestanding Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Defects: OWNER NOT AWARE
    • Exterior Features: Back Yard Access, Patio Covered
    • Finance Considered: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Construction: Stucco
    • Interior Features: Bar in Kitchen, Walk In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Live In Room, Built Ins, Country Kitchen, Skylight(s), Smoke Alarm(s), Utility Room, Intercom
    • Cooling: Refrigerated
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Acres Range: Half to 1 Acre
    • Measured: Appraiser CAD
    • Zoning: R1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Style: 1 Story

DateEventPrice
    8/12/2017Listing removed$175,000$97/sqft
    Source: Camacho Real Estate #727178 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Listed for sale$175,000+4.3%$97/sqft
    Source: Camacho Real Estate #727178 Report a problem
    9/12/2016Listing removed$167,772$93/sqft
    Source: Camacho Real Estate #589069 Report a problem
    7/1/2016Price change$167,772-0.6%$93/sqft
    Source: Camacho Real Estate #589069 Report a problem
    5/25/2016Price change$168,7720%$93/sqft
    Source: Camacho Real Estate #589069 Report a problem
    4/5/2016Price change$168,777-0.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Camacho Real Estate #589069 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Listed for sale$169,000$93/sqft
    Source: Camacho Real Estate #589069 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Listings Rocket #547652 Report a problem
    1/2/2014Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Camacho Real Estate #547652 Report a problem
    11/29/2007Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #343928 Report a problem
    12/29/2006Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #321185 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $233,525 +10%
    2024$4,536 +11.3%$212,295 +10%
    2023$4,075 -14.3%$192,995 +10%
    2022$4,755 +1.3%$175,450 +10%
    2021$4,692 +4.4%$159,500 +10%
    2020$4,493 -0.5%$145,000
    2019$4,514 +5.6%$145,000
    2018$4,273 -11.1%$145,000 -9.1%
    2017$4,804 -5.6%$159,566
    2016$5,088 +1.7%$159,566
    2015$5,001 $159,566 -1.1%
    2014$5,001 $161,362

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79928