Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $300,000

    3029 Lake Rest Ct, Oshkosh, WI 54902

    3beds
    1,780sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $322,700 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,143 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,700

    $284,000 - $368,000

    $2,143/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,989/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,989/mo

What's special

    Quad Level Home Near Lake Winnebago! Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this charming tri-level home features a spacious deck that overlooks a beautifully landscaped yard with trees for privacy—great for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find an open layout with plenty of natural light, and a complete appliance package for convenience. Located just minutes from Lake Winnebago, this home is a must-see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Luke Geoffrion PREF:920-267-0500,

    Berkshire Hathaway HS Water City Realty

    Bought with:

    Amy Sunke

    Empower Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50298861

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12X14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 9X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10X11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9X10
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12X23
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9X11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12X20
    Other
    • Description: Rec Room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12X13
    Other
    • Description: Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 5X9
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Full Sz Windows Min 20x24,Walk-Out Access,Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,130
    • Finished area below ground: 650

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Basement, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1417010000
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    12/19/2024Pending sale$299,9000%$168/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50298861 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Sold$300,000+0%$169/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50298861 Report a problem
    10/5/2024Contingent$299,900$168/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50298861 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listed for sale$299,900+20%$168/sqft
    10/29/2021Sold$250,000+6.4%$140/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50247807 Report a problem
    10/29/2021Pending sale$234,900$132/sqft
    9/13/2021Listed for sale$234,900+95.8%$132/sqft
    8/29/2014Sold$120,000$67/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,527 +1.7%$294,100 +59.8%
    2023$5,433 +1.1%$184,100
    2022$5,373 $184,100 +19.4%
    2021-- $154,200
    2020-- $154,200
    2019$3,636 $154,200
    2018$3,636 -2.3%$154,200
    2017$3,722 +7.7%$154,200 +11.3%
    2016$3,457 +3.7%$138,600
    2015$3,335 -0.6%$138,600
    2014$3,355 -0.4%$138,600
    2013$3,367 -0.3%$138,600
    2012$3,376 +4.3%$138,600
    2011$3,237 -0.2%$138,600
    2010$3,244 +5.1%$138,600
    2009$3,087 +2.7%$138,600
    2008$3,006 -1.8%$138,600
    2007$3,060 $138,600
    2006-- $138,600
    2005$2,898 -8.1%$138,600 +29.3%
    2004$3,153 +6.8%$107,200
    2003$2,953 +0.8%$107,200
    2002$2,929 $107,200
    2001-- $107,200
    2000-- $107,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54902