3029 Arizona Ave, Flint, MI 48506
Home value
$93,100
$83,000 - $101,000
$957/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$957/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$957/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$512/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$512/mo
Listing updated:
Shane Adams 810-233-3500,
RE/MAX Select
Clayton L Waldschlager, 125655
ERA Prime Real Estate Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 900
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
- Dimensions: 60.70 x 100.00
Details
- Parcel number: 4104101035
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2023 | Sold | $95,000+6.7%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Pending sale | $89,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Contingent | $89,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $89,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Pending sale | $89,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Contingent | $89,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Price change | $89,000+4.7%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Price change | $85,000+13.3%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $75,000+12.4%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2017 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Preferred Property Management Group Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2017 | Price change | $750-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2017 | Listed for rent | $775-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2014 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
| 7/25/2014 | Listed for rent | $800$1/sqft |
| 6/17/2002 | Sold | $66,700$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 +37.4% | $26,600 +19.3% |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $22,300 +18.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $18,800 +21.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $15,500 +2.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $15,100 +22.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $12,300 +13.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $10,800 +11.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $9,700 |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | $12,500 -26.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $17,100 -37.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,400 -9.9% |
| 2008 | $1,127 +9.1% | $30,400 +7% |
| 2006 | $1,034 +9% | $28,400 |
| 2005 | $948 +6.5% | $28,400 |
| 2004 | $890 +5.4% | $28,400 +2.9% |
| 2003 | $844 +26.9% | $27,600 +31.5% |
| 2002 | $665 +13.4% | $20,992 -17.7% |
| 2000 | $587 | $25,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Potter Longway