Come and see this beautiful home with an open floor plan, new kitchen, new windows and new water heater. The main house is over 2000sqft with 3 bedrooms plus an office and 2 baths and a 2 car garage. The expansive backyard also has a separate 4 car garage with an RV gate for easy access.
For sale
$460,000
3028 W LAUREL Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85029
3beds
2,042sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
7,287 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planNew kitchenNew windowsExpansive backyard
- 4 days |
- 181 |
- 22 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kyle Gardner 480-468-6611,
Evergreen Realty LLC
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7016661

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dryer, Washer, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Oven
Features
- Granite Counters, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,042
- Total interior livable area: 2,042 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Attached, Detached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 6
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 7,287 Square Feet
- Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 14920093
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System Owned
- Subdivision: VISTA NORTH NO 2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $330,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,239
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $460,000+14.6%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Sold | $401,500-3%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Pending sale | $414,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $414,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2023 | Pending sale | $414,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Price change | $414,000-1.7%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $421,000+4.2%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listing removed | $404,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $404,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Pending sale | $404,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $404,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Listing removed | $404,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Price change | $404,000-1%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $408,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Listing removed | $408,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Price change | $408,000-1.4%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Price change | $414,000-1.4%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Price change | $420,000-3.4%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $435,000+6.2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Sold | $409,500+320%$201/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2010 | Sold | $97,500+1%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $96,500-34.8%$47/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2001 | Sold | $148,000+131.3%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/1993 | Sold | $64,000$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 +4% | $33,020 -7.2% |
| 2024 | $1,172 -11% | $35,600 +253% |
| 2023 | $1,317 +16.8% | $10,085 -54.7% |
| 2022 | $1,127 +0.2% | $22,250 +8.5% |
| 2021 | $1,125 +1.9% | $20,510 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $1,104 +2.9% | $19,320 +10.7% |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $17,450 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $1,073 +0.3% | $16,200 +7.6% |
| 2017 | $1,070 +9.8% | $15,050 +19.6% |
| 2016 | $974 -0.9% | $12,580 +2.9% |
| 2015 | $983 | $12,230 +59.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $7,670 +29.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,910 -18.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,220 -9.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $7,970 -23.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,400 -38.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $16,800 -11.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $19,000 +21% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,700 +44% |
| 2006 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $10,900 +10.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $9,850 |
| 2003 | -- | $9,850 +10.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $8,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Mountain