Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $239,900

    3026 Alice Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    4beds
    1,832sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $242,100 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,797 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,100

    $225,000 - $261,000

    $1,797/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,567/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,567/mo

What's special

    **Back on market at no fault of the seller - previous buyer had a family emergency and had to withdraw** Welcome to 3026 Alice Avenue - a beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located just minutes from Downtown Indianapolis! Step inside to find a bright, open layout featuring fresh paint, new flooring, and stainless steel appliances throughout. The spacious primary suite includes a large ensuite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, an office, or a growing family. Outside, enjoy the inviting front porch with plenty of yard space that includes an oversized 3-car garage offering ample room for storage, vehicles, or workshop space. This property has been successfully operated as an Airbnb, earning $52,537 in 2024, making it an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. With a suitable offer, the furniture can be included, creating a turnkey setup for short-term rental use. Enjoy local perks of this location like Garfield Park, Sarah Shank Golf Course, and just minutes from local dining, shopping, and major highways (I-65 & I-465), this home combines modern comfort with unbeatable location-only 10 minutes from downtown. Make this your home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ryan Boyd 317-362-8882,

    Trueblood Real Estate,

    Mina Kadhum,

    Trueblood Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Heather Bottorff Harmon

    Doc Real Estate, Inc

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22067530MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x19
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 272 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x16
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 231 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x21
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 231 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x21
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Attic Access, Eat-in Kitchen, Smart Thermostat
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Access Only
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,832
    • Total interior livable area: 1,832 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 491029106037000574
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1945

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis
    • Subdivision: No Subdivision

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2025Sold$239,900$131/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22067530 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Pending sale$239,900$131/sqft
    10/21/2025Listed for sale$239,900$131/sqft
    10/16/2025Pending sale$239,900$131/sqft
    10/10/2025Listed for sale$239,900$131/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,081 +23.3%$227,800 +14.1%
    2024$4,122 +133.9%$199,600 +23.1%
    2023$1,762 +3.9%$162,100 +9.6%
    2022$1,696 +16%$147,900 +8.3%
    2021$1,461 +12.6%$136,600 +9.9%
    2020$1,297 +2.1%$124,300 +7.2%
    2019$1,270 -0.2%$115,900 +1.8%
    2018$1,273 -3.7%$113,800 +1.2%
    2017$1,322 +3.8%$112,500 +2.6%
    2016$1,274 +11.5%$109,700 -1.9%
    2014$1,142 -9.4%$111,800
    2013$1,262 $111,800 +2%
    2012$1,262 $109,600 -5%
    2011-- $115,400
    2010$1,154 +20.5%$115,400
    2009$958 $115,400 +1.7%
    2007-- $113,500 +9.8%
    2006-- $103,400 +14.1%
    2005-- $90,600
    2004-- $90,600
    2003-- $90,600 +146.2%
    2002-- $36,800 +199.9%
    2001-- $12,270
    2000-- $12,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: University Heights