Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $6K (4/8)
    $319,000

    3025 Trappers Cv, Huntington, IN 46750

    4beds
    2,238sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $315,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large newly built deckOpen-concept main levelFour generously sized bedroomsLarge entryExpansive backyard
    Spacious 2,238 sq. ft. two-story home in the desirable Hunter’s Ridge neighborhood. This 4-bedroom home features an open-concept main level with a seamless flow between the family room and kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the large entry there is also an office space or formal dinning area. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a large primary suite with a walk-in closet. The upper level offers two full bathrooms, while a convenient half bath is located on the main level near the laundry room. Enjoy the expansive backyard, concrete patio and a large, newly built deck. Over $40,000 in updates have been completed New Roof (6 months) Furnace AC (2 years) windows, and water heater (5 years) offering peace of mind for the next owner and all appliances stay with the home. Come see all this home and property have to offer.
    60 days
    |
    483
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Isaac H Stoller 260-413-3515,

    Steffen Group

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202609329MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Electric, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • 1st Bdrm En Suite, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Double Vanity, Tub and Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combination
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments, Blinds
      • Basement: Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,238
      • Total interior livable area: 2,238 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,238
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch Covered
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Jet/Garden Tub
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 X 151
      • Features: Level, City/Town/Suburb, Landscaped, Near Walking Trail
      Details
      • Parcel number: 350529100772.615005
      • Zoning: R3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $301,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,335
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $315,000

        $299,000 - $331,000

        $2,367/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Price change$319,000-1.8%
        Source: IRMLS #202609329 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$325,000-0.2%
        Source: IRMLS #202609329 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listing removed$325,500
        Source: IRMLS #202601889 Report a problem
        1/18/2026Listed for sale$325,500+100.3%
        Source: IRMLS #202601889 Report a problem
        10/28/2011Sold$162,500-3.8%
        Source: IRMLS #201105876 Report a problem
        6/29/2011Listed for sale$168,900+25.1%$75/sqft
        Source: iseemedia #201105876 Report a problem
        3/21/2003Sold$135,000
        Source: IRMLS #2213383 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,335 +11.1%$301,300 +29%
        2024$2,102 +7.1%$233,500 +11.1%
        2023$1,962 +10.3%$210,200 +7.1%
        2022$1,778 +6.5%$196,200 +10.3%
        2021$1,669 +2.9%$177,800 +6.5%
        2020$1,622 -1%$166,900 +2.9%
        2019$1,639 +1.9%$162,200 +2.1%
        2017$1,609 +4.1%$158,800 -0.1%
        2016$1,546 -0.9%$158,900 +1.9%
        2014$1,560 -2.8%$156,000 -2.8%
        2013$1,605 +0.2%$160,500 +0.2%
        2012$1,601 -4.9%$160,100 -4.9%
        2011$1,684 $168,400
        2010$1,684 $168,400
        2009$1,684 +32.1%$168,400 +8.6%
        2007$1,275 -49.2%$155,000 +7%
        2006$2,510 $144,800 +2%
        2005-- $142,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46750

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable