Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $218,000

    3022 Debra Dr, Fultondale, AL 35068

    3beds
    1,724sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $218,000 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,695 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $218,000

    $196,000 - $238,000

    $1,695/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,373/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,373/mo

What's special

    3022 Debra Drive Step into the perfect blend of split-level character and modern refinement in this stunning residence at 3022 Debra Drive, offering a generous 1,724 square feet of polished living space. As you step inside, you are greeted by an expansive living room with elegant flooring and a classic decorative fireplace that serves as a warm focal point. The contemporary kitchen is a chef's delight, fully equipped with a suite of stainless steel appliances, crisp white cabinetry, and a sunny breakfast nook that flows seamlessly into an airy dining area. Relaxation is prioritized in the three well-sized bedrooms, while the fully finished walk-out basement provides an incredible bonus space featuring a second fireplace and white brick accents perfect for a media room or home office. Practical highlights include a dedicated laundry area with washer and dryer hookups, a private porch, and a massive elevated wooden deck overlooking a lush, tree-lined backyard. Located just off Hwy 124 and Webb Gin House Rd with easy access to Hwy 78. Apply today to call this great property home! _____ RENT WITH MYND -Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days) -Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services -Affordable Renter's Insurance Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month Available at move in! 1. No data caps 2. No installation or hidden fees 3. All equipment included Service provided through AT&T and facilitated through Second Nature. Lease term: 12 or 18 months available. Please Inquire with the Leasing Associate. Section 8 vouchers accepted ONE-TIME FEES Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult One Time Move In Fee $199 REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES* $1625.00: Base Rent $39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program *Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees. CONDITIONAL FEES This is a pet-friendly property! 3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply. Mynd Property Management Equal Opportunity Housing License # 000140360-0 Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,724 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Heating fuel: none
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400262000018000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fultondale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/17/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$1,625$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,625+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listing removed$1,615$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$1,615-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2025Listed for rent$1,625+5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listing removed$1,540$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for rent$1,540+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/11/2021Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/15/2021Sold$171,000-4.9%$99/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1285737 Report a problem
    6/10/2021Listed for sale$179,900$104/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #1285737 Report a problem
    5/29/2021Contingent$179,900$104/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1285737 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Listed for sale$179,900$104/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1285737 Report a problem
    5/22/2021Contingent$179,900$104/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1285737 Report a problem
    5/20/2021Listed for sale$179,900+25.8%$104/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #1285737 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Sold$143,000-3.3%$83/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #823970 Report a problem
    8/3/2018Pending sale$147,900$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Birmingham-Metro North #823970 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Listed for sale$147,900+15.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Metro North #823970 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Sold$128,300+31.1%$74/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #748113 Report a problem
    11/21/2010Listing removed$97,900$57/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #473526 Report a problem
    10/30/2010Price change$97,900-1.6%$57/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #473526 Report a problem
    10/2/2010Price change$99,500-0.4%$58/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #473526 Report a problem
    9/2/2010Price change$99,900-4.8%$58/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #473526 Report a problem
    8/17/2010Price change$104,900-4.5%$61/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #473526 Report a problem
    8/1/2010Listed for sale$109,900+254.5%$64/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #473526 Report a problem
    4/26/2010Sold$31,000-72.3%$18/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/2/2005Sold$112,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,160 +1.4%$39,200 +1.4%
    2024$2,130 +9.4%$38,660 +9.4%
    2023$1,947 +7.5%$35,340 +7.5%
    2022$1,812 +161%$32,880 +142.5%
    2021$694 -5%$13,560 -4.6%
    2020$731 +10%$14,220 +9.2%
    2019$664 +6.3%$13,020 +5.9%
    2018$625 +0.7%$12,300 +0.7%
    2017$620 +9.7%$12,220 +8.9%
    2016$565 $11,220
    2015$565 +8.8%$11,220 +5.5%
    2014$520 -11.4%$10,640
    2013$586 $10,640
    2012$586 -48.2%$10,640 -48.2%
    2011$1,132 $20,540
    2010$1,132 +100%$20,540 +100%
    2009$566 +0.9%$10,270 +0.9%
    2008$561 -4.5%$10,180 -4.5%
    2007$587 -44.4%$10,660 -44.4%
    2006$1,057 +130.2%$19,180 +109.4%
    2005$459 +5.8%$9,160 -47.1%
    2004$434 +3.7%$17,320 +3.7%
    2003$418 +15.1%$16,700 +130%
    2002$364 $7,260
    2001$364 $7,260
    2000$364 $7,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35068