Single family home at townhouse pricing! Welcome to this charming single-level home in Parkville! Situated on a corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy a fully fenced yard perfect for pets, play, or entertaining. Relax on the front porch or host gatherings on the back deck. Conveniently located near major commuter routes, shopping, and restaurants, this home makes everyday living easy. One-level living at its best!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/16)
$289,000
3021 Arizona Ave, Baltimore, MD 21234
3beds
1,115sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1938
7,200 Square Feet Lot
$289,000 Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-level livingBack deckFront porchCorner lot
- 69 days |
- 1,265 |
- 94 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steve Miller 410-971-3050,
Cummings & Co. Realtors (410) 823-0033,
Listing Team: Miller & Associates Of Cummings & Co. Realtors
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2153748
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Game Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Game room
- Features: Flooring - Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 14
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Laminated
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 14
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 16
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Dining Area, Primary Bath(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Chair Railings
- Doors: Insulated
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Window Treatments
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,630
- Total interior livable area: 1,115 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 815
- Finished area below ground: 300
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,200 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 1.00 x
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 04141413056151
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1938
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $206,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,365
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$289,000
$275,000 - $303,000
$2,146/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $289,000-3.3%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $299,000-5.1%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+61.5%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,975$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Sold | $195,000+9.9%$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2016 | Sold | $177,500+7.6%$159/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Pending sale | $165,000$148/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc #BC8758869 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2016 | Price change | $165,000-2.4%$148/sqft |
| 9/27/2015 | Price change | $169,000-3.4%$152/sqft |
| 7/10/2015 | Price change | $175,000-2.7%$157/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY #BC8488583 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2015 | Price change | $179,900-3.2%$161/sqft |
| 4/22/2015 | Price change | $185,900-2.1%$167/sqft |
| 3/16/2015 | Price change | $189,900-2.6%$170/sqft |
| 2/17/2015 | Price change | $194,900-2.5%$175/sqft |
| 10/25/2014 | Price change | $199,900-3.8%$179/sqft |
| 10/10/2014 | Price change | $207,900-0.5%$186/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Roland Park #BC8352465 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2014 | Price change | $208,900-0.5%$187/sqft |
| 5/24/2014 | Listed for sale | $209,900+10.2%$188/sqft |
| 8/3/2009 | Sold | $190,500+10.1%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2008 | Sold | $173,000$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 +49.1% | $195,167 +6.1% |
| 2024 | $2,229 +6.5% | $183,933 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $2,093 +0.5% | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $2,083 +0.5% | $172,700 +1% |
| 2021 | $2,072 +0.5% | $170,967 +0.5% |
| 2020 | $2,062 +6.2% | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $1,942 +6.6% | $170,100 +13.1% |
| 2018 | $1,822 +7% | $150,367 +7% |
| 2017 | $1,703 -22% | $140,500 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $138,533 +1.4% |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $136,567 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $134,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $134,600 -14.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $157,500 +5.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $149,846 +5.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $142,123 +5.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $134,400 +14.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $117,486 +16.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $100,573 +20.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $83,660 |
| 2004 | -- | $83,660 |
| 2003 | -- | $83,660 -1.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $85,290 +0.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $85,072 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21234