3020 CABEZON Lane, Prescott, AZ 86301
Home value
$480,000
$456,000 - $504,000
$2,347/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,347/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,347/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,793/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,793/mo
Listing updated:
Robbie Weaver-Turk 602-909-6542,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Range
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,594
- Total interior livable area: 1,594 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Block
Lot
- Size: 6,748 sqft
- Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 10650060
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Prescott
- Subdivision: WILLOW LAKE VILLAS
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $83 quarterly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Prescott Villas
- Association phone: 928-778-2293
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $480,000-3%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $495,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Contingent | $495,000$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $495,000-2.4%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $507,000-1.9%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $517,000+52.1%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Sold | $340,000-2.9%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $350,000$220/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #1026049 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2019 | Pending sale | $350,000$220/sqft |
| 11/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $350,000+55.6%$220/sqft |
| 6/4/2012 | Sold | $225,000-2.1%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2012 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$144/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Check Realty #961437 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2012 | Price change | $240,000-2%$151/sqft |
| 9/9/2011 | Listed for sale | $245,000-15.5%$154/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate Northern Arizona #957829 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2006 | Sold | $289,900$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 +2.2% | $24,417 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,143 +1.4% | $23,254 -50.8% |
| 2023 | $1,127 -6.8% | $47,284 +22.6% |
| 2022 | $1,210 -0.4% | $38,580 +1.3% |
| 2021 | $1,215 +0.7% | $38,083 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $1,207 +4.7% | $35,754 |
| 2019 | $1,153 +3.8% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,111 +0.4% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,106 +3.1% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,073 +0.3% | -- |
| 2015 | $1,070 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $1,032 | $14,761 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $929 +5.2% | -- |
| 2008 | $883 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 86301