Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    302 Wildwood Blvd, Jackson, MS 39212

    3beds
    2,216sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $293,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,100

    $278,000 - $308,000

    $1,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to 302 Wildwood Blvd in the wonderful Wildwood neighborhood. This one owner home has been very well maintained over the years, and pride of ownership shows in every area! The 3 bedroom split plan has tons of space, with extremely spacious living and kitchen areas. The tall ceilings are extraordinary, and all of the bedrooms have new carpet. The grand foyer opens into a large living room, with a wired surround system, and built ins around the television area. When you walk around to the kitchen, you will be amazed at the space! There is a formal dining room, as well as a breakfast area. The bar extends around but leaves lots of open space for entertaining and mingling with your guests. There is a huge pantry in the kitchen, a new microwave, a built in china cabinet, and beautiful under counter lights. The very spacious master bedroom has a large window that allows natural light to light up the room, the master bathroom has a jetted tub with separate shower, double vanities, and you will also find his and hers walk in closets! Make sure you don't miss the backyard oasis here! The backyard is fully fenced, with a partly covered patio, but room to enjoy the sunlight by your in ground pool! The pool has a pump that is only 2 years old, and a cover and a vacuum that will remain with the property. The pool also has a brand new liner that is only a few days old, so you can fully enjoy all that this home has to offer. Call your favorite REALTOR today before this one is gone!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allison Daniels 601-832-0968,

    NuWay Realty MS

    Bought with:

    Connie R Jones, S55312

    Next Level Real Estate, LLC

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4052589

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Pantry, Sound System
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,216
    • Total interior livable area: 2,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool Cover
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 48540412738

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Fiber to the House

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson
    • Subdivision: Wildwood

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2024Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4052589 Report a problem
    9/30/2023Pending sale$289,000$130/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4052589 Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listed for sale$289,000$130/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4052589 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,395 -0.2%$19,088
    2023$1,397 $19,088
    2022-- $19,088
    2021-- $19,088 +1.5%
    2020-- $18,799
    2019-- $18,799
    2018-- $18,799
    2017$1,268 $18,799
    2016$1,268 $18,799 +1.4%
    2015$1,268 +2.3%$18,548
    2014$1,240 $18,548
    2013-- $18,548
    2012-- $18,548 +5.4%
    2011-- $17,598
    2010-- $17,598
    2009-- $17,598
    2008-- $17,598 +6.1%
    2007-- $16,590
    2006-- $16,590
    2005-- $16,590
    2004-- $16,590
    2003-- $16,590
    2002-- $16,590 +27.8%
    2001-- $12,979
    2000-- $12,979

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39212