Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $374,700

    302 Thornapple Dr, Lyman, SC 29365

    4beds
    2,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $374,700 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $2,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,700

    $356,000 - $393,000

    $2,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,172/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,172/mo

What's special

    This 2750 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 302 Thornapple Dr, Lyman, SC 29365.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, 2nd Floor, Walk-In
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), 2 Story Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling Smooth, Split Floor Plan, Tub Garden, Pantry ? Closet
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Tilt Out Windows
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Storage
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 5110003290

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Craftsman
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $37 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Services included: Pool, By-Laws

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave-Built In
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), 2 Story Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling Smooth, Split Floor Plan, Tub Garden, Pantry ? Closet
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • LotFeatures: Level, Corner Lot
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, Craftsman
    • BuilderName: DR Horton
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Pool, By-Laws
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Sidewalk, Neighborhood Lake/Pond
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, 2nd Floor, Walk-In
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool
    • Roof: Composition Shingle
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Paved, Attached Garage 2 Cars
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Starter
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Storage
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Second
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 0
    • WindowFeatures: Tilt Out Windows
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer-Partial
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2020Sold$280,000+1.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1429179 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Listed for sale$275,856+31.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Burris & Pressley Realty #1429179 Report a problem
    11/1/2015Listing removed$210,263$76/sqft
    Source: Crown Communities Report a problem
    9/29/2015Price change$210,263+0.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Crown Communities Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$209,559+2%$76/sqft
    Source: Crown Communities Report a problem
    8/18/2015Listed for sale$205,433$75/sqft
    Source: Crown Communities Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $12,880
    2024$2,727 -0.2%$12,880
    2023$2,732 $12,880 +15%
    2022-- $11,200 -33.3%
    2021-- $16,800 +82.2%
    2020-- $9,223
    2019-- $9,223
    2018$1,884 $9,223 +15%
    2017$1,884 +14.3%$8,020
    2016$1,648 +2.5%$8,020 +12051.5%
    2015$1,608 +5495.2%$66
    2014$29 $66
    2013-- $66

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29365