Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $702,500

    3016 W Horizon Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

    4beds
    3baths
    4,160sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $702,500 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $3,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $702,500

    $653,000 - $759,000

    $3,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,180/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,180/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous raised rancher style home on top of 5mile prairie.This home has territorial and city views.Home was custom built and seller is only the 2nd owner.You will love the floor plan! Great home for entertaining.Main floor living has everything you need including laundry. Lower level has a large office, workshop, craft or play room-2beds-1bath and family room.Beautifully landscaped with fenced backyard-patio and deck.Hot tub off of master bedroom water feature too.Front of home has a great wrap-around deck

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,160 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 262611511

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

• ACCESS: Pub Rd, Paved
    • AMENITIES: Patio, Spa or Hot tub, Deck, Cable Internet, Cable TV, Wtr Sftnr, Gas Hot Wtr
    • DESIGN: Rancher, Other
    • DINING: Informal, Eat Bar, Formal
    • HEAT/COOLING: Gas, Forced Air, Cent A/C
    • KITCHEN&APPL: D/W, Disposal, Microwave, Pantry, Refrig, Trash Comp, Kit Island, Blt in R/O, Washer, Dryer
    • LOT INFORMATION: View, Spr Sys, Level, CC & R, Treed, Oversized, Fncd Bk Yd, Culdesac
    • FAMILY/REC RM: 1st Flr, Great room, Bsmt, Formal LR, Den or Office
    • MASTER BDRM: Wlkin Clst, Full Bath, 1st Flr, Dbl Sinks
    • SITE IMPROVEMENTS: Pub Sewer, Swr Conn, Pub Wtr
    • SPECIAL FEATURES: Mn Flr Util, Wood Flr, Nat Wdwrk, Cath Cling, Skylight, Wood Wn Fr, Cent Vac, Bay Wind
    • LOT VIEW: Territorial, City
    • STYLE OF CONST: 1 Story
    • TERMS: Conv, Cash
    • Sub-Type: Res/Site Blt
    • BASEMENT: Finished, Fam/Rec Rm, Workshop, Partial
    • FIREPLACE: Gas
    • EXTERIOR: Hardboard
    • Bsmt Y/N: Yes
    • ROOF: Tile
    • Area/Grid: A331/057
    • Sr High: Mead
    • Status: New

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2018Listing removed$550,000$132/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/City Group, LLC #201820255 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Listed for sale$550,000+46.7%$132/sqft
    Source: Windermere City Group #201820255 Report a problem
    1/2/2013Listing removed$375,000$90/sqft
    Source: Kestell Co. #201221669 Report a problem
    11/16/2011Listed for sale$375,000$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Northwest Group #201125583 Report a problem
    8/26/2011Listing removed$375,000$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Northwest Group #201117171 Report a problem
    2/24/2011Price change$375,000-11.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Northwest Group #201028518 Report a problem
    5/22/2010Listed for sale$424,990+91%$102/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Northwest Group #201019052 Report a problem
    2/23/2000Sold$222,500$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,476 +8.4%$663,600 -1.6%
    2023$5,974 -2.6%$674,400 -1.5%
    2022$6,137 +17.5%$685,000 +36.9%
    2021$5,222 +3.7%$500,500 +13.9%
    2020$5,034 +7.1%$439,400 +4.6%
    2019$4,702 $419,900 +10.2%
    2018$4,702 -5.8%$380,900 +4.1%
    2017$4,994 +4.9%$365,800 +4.5%
    2016$4,759 +8.3%$349,900 +4.4%
    2015$4,394 $335,000 +3.2%
    2014$4,394 $324,700
    2013$4,394 -0.7%--
    2011$4,423 +11.8%--
    2010$3,957 --
    2009$3,957 -12.7%--
    2008$4,533 --
    2007$4,533 -78.4%$380,400
    2005$20,968 +428.6%--
    2004$3,967 +0.4%--
    2003$3,952 --
    2002$3,952 -0.9%--
    2001$3,987 +6.9%$249,100 +13.1%
    1999$3,729 $220,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Five Mile-Prairie