Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $433,700

    3015 W 72nd Ter, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    3beds
    1,212sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $433,700 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $2,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $433,700

    $412,000 - $455,000

    $2,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,761/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,761/mo

What's special

    Move in ready two story in prime Prairie Village location! Huge master complete with his & hers closets. Newer HVAC & water heater. Majority of the windows replaced with energy efficient thermal windows. You'll love the large sun room that allows access to the secluded backyard deck area. Tons of storage in the dry basement and on shelving above garage. Level, fenced lot boasts great curb appeal & large, mature trees. Walking distance to Prairie Village shops & schools. Won't last...see it today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,212 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: OP450000070008

Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Prairie Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $7 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: 1 Car Garage, Garage, Other Basement

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2021Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2324874 Report a problem
    7/3/2021Pending sale$335,000$276/sqft
    6/26/2021Listed for sale$335,000+48.9%$276/sqft
    1/27/2017Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #45001_2021300 Report a problem
    11/20/2016Pending sale$225,000$186/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Regan Realtors #2021300 Report a problem
    11/19/2016Listed for sale$225,000$186/sqft
    3/5/2004Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,928 +4.2%$42,619 +5.1%
    2024$4,728 +2%$40,560 +3.4%
    2023$4,636 +6.6%$39,215 +6.9%
    2022$4,348 $36,697 +12.4%
    2021-- $32,649 +9.3%
    2020$3,789 $29,865 +3.5%
    2019-- $28,842 +11.5%
    2018-- $25,875 +0.6%
    2017$3,339 +11.6%$25,725 +14%
    2016$2,990 +4.7%$22,563 +3.6%
    2015$2,856 +3.8%$21,781 +3.4%
    2013$2,751 +10.8%$21,068 -0.2%
    2012$2,483 -13.8%$21,114 -0.5%
    2010$2,879 +3.7%$21,218
    2009$2,776 -0.4%$21,218 -4.1%
    2008$2,788 +5.6%$22,126 +3%
    2007$2,640 +16.9%$21,483 +3.5%
    2006$2,259 $20,758 +1.2%
    2005-- $20,516

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Prairire Hills