Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $519,400

    3013 Historic Horizon Ave, Henderson, NV 89044

    3beds
    2baths
    2,134sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $519,400 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $2,433 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $519,400

    $493,000 - $545,000

    $2,433/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,112/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,112/mo

What's special

    Reliance Collection is an active community featuring new two and three-story homes in Henderson. Residents will enjoy the amenities of Aventura Park just a few steps away and is minutes from freeways. Nearby shopping and community pool. Top rated schools in Clark County. Optional granite sports shower. Low maintenance courtyards.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,134 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19123714070

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $126 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$525,000$246/sqft
    Source: LVR #2767444 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$525,000$246/sqft
    Source: LVR #2767444 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listing removed$525,000$246/sqft
    Source: LVR #2743889 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$525,000-1.9%$246/sqft
    Source: LVR #2743889 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$535,000-1.8%$251/sqft
    Source: LVR #2743889 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$544,999-0.7%$255/sqft
    Source: LVR #2743889 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for sale$549,000-0.2%$257/sqft
    Source: LVR #2743889 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listing removed$550,000$258/sqft
    Source: LVR #2734287 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listed for sale$550,000$258/sqft
    Source: LVR #2734287 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Sold$550,000+0.9%$258/sqft
    Source: LVR #2386927 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Pending sale$545,000$255/sqft
    Source: LVR #2386927 Report a problem
    4/15/2022Listed for sale$545,000+64.3%$255/sqft
    Source: LVR #2386927 Report a problem
    4/13/2018Sold$331,707$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,029 +8%$154,612 +1%
    2024$3,732 +8%$153,086 +10%
    2023$3,455 +8%$139,181 +15.4%
    2022$3,200 +3%$120,637 -4.2%
    2021$3,106 +3%$125,890 +15.2%
    2020$3,015 +3%$109,250 +397.9%
    2019$2,927 +538.7%$21,943
    2018$458 $21,943 +1.1%
    2017$458 $21,700
    2016$458 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Henderson