301 W Duncan Ave, Mertzon, TX 76941
What's special
- 238 days |
- 233 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Texas Living Realty Group 325-812-4745,
ERA Newlin & Company,
Amy Dreadin 325-812-4745,
ERA Newlin & Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.0000 x 12.0000
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.0000 x 10.0000
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.0000 x 10.0000
Dining room
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.0000 x 9.0000
Kitchen
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.0000 x 9.0000
Living room
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18.0000 x 16.0000
Utility room
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.0000 x 5.0000
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Concrete
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,348
- Total interior livable area: 1,348 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached Carport, Carport, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Storage
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.2181
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: see private remarks
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Propane, Propane Tank Owned
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $91,940
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Amy Dreadin
(325) 812-4745
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Pending sale | $215,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $225,000-4.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2025 | Price change | $235,000-4.1%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $245,000-34.7%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Listing removed | $375,000$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Price change | $375,000-2.6%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $385,000+1.6%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | $379,000$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $379,000$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listing removed | $379,000-1.3%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Price change | $384,000-1.3%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Price change | $389,000-1.5%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Price change | $395,000-7.1%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Price change | $425,000-3%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $438,000+39%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $315,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $315,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,940 +12.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $81,940 -6.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $87,510 -35.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $135,830 +27.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $106,380 0% |
| 2020 | -- | $106,410 +11% |
| 2018 | -- | $95,840 |
| 2017 | -- | $95,840 -34.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $145,380 +117% |
| 2012 | -- | $67,000 +12.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $59,710 |
| 2010 | -- | $59,710 +13.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $52,470 +0.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $52,100 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76941