Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $209,200

    301 Terrace Ct, Sanford, FL 32773

    2beds
    1,580sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1982
    1,328 Square Feet Lot
    $209,200 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $1,913 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,200

    $197,000 - $222,000

    $1,913/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,517/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,517/mo

What's special

    Newly renovated townhome that is perfect for investors or first time home buyers!Large fully fenced courtyard is a perfect space for enjoying the Florida lifestyle and entertaining! Come inside from the courtyard and hang out next to the wood burning brick fireplace! This home boasts two large bedrooms upstairs, both with private balconies! You'll love the oversized laundry room located downstairs! This property has been freshly painted (2017), and new electrical(2017). The charming community is minutes away from Seminole High School. With two reserved parking spaces, you'll never have to worry about parking and there is plenty of parking for your guests also! Call today for your private showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Smoke Alarm(S), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Storage Room
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,328 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 022030508000003A0

Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, Public Utilities, Public Sewer, City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sanford

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Included: Hot Water Electric, Oven
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Fenced
    • Financing Available: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heatingand Fuel: Central
    • HOA Common Assn: Required
    • Interior Features: Smoke Alarm(S), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Storage Room
    • Interior Layout: Formal Living Room Separate
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Location: Street Paved, Sidewalk, Close to Bus Line, In City Limits, Corner Unit, End Unit
    • Maintenance Includes: Ground Maintenance, Building Exterior, Roof
    • Office Primary Board ID: Orlando Regional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Property Description: Townhouse 2-3 Floors
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Status: Active
    • Utilities: Electric, Public Utilities, Public Sewer, City Water

DateEventPrice
    3/17/2022Sold$183,000+1.7%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2022Pending sale$180,000$114/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5984370 Report a problem
    1/12/2022Listed for sale$180,000$114/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5984370 Report a problem
    12/11/2021Pending sale$180,000$114/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5984370 Report a problem
    11/11/2021Listed for sale$180,000$114/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5984370 Report a problem
    11/6/2021Pending sale$180,000$114/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5984370 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Listed for sale$180,000+5.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5984370 Report a problem
    9/9/2021Sold$170,100+79.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2017Sold$95,000+11.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listed for sale$85,000+73.5%$54/sqft
    Source: CORE GROUP REAL ESTATE LLC #O5512737 Report a problem
    9/5/2013Sold$49,000+29.6%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2001Sold$37,800$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,337 +6%$172,169 +2.9%
    2024$2,204 +3.4%$167,317 +3%
    2023$2,131 -20.7%$162,444 +7.9%
    2022$2,688 +247.2%$150,498 +78.2%
    2021$774 +1.9%$84,449 +1.4%
    2020$760 +3.1%$83,283 +2.3%
    2019$737 $81,411 +1.9%
    2018$737 +2.5%$79,893 +56.8%
    2017$719 +49.1%$50,955 +1.4%
    2016$482 -3.4%$50,256 +1.4%
    2015$499 $49,560 +0.8%
    2014$499 -58.1%$49,167 -15.8%
    2013$1,191 +4.9%$58,391 +1.7%
    2012$1,135 +111.7%$57,430 +4.6%
    2011$536 +0.3%$54,882 +1.5%
    2010$534 +5.1%$54,071 +2.7%
    2009$508 +3%$52,649 +0.1%
    2008$493 +1.4%$52,596 +3%
    2007$486 -0.5%$51,064 +2.5%
    2006$489 +4.8%$49,819 +3%
    2005$466 +3.6%$48,368 +3%
    2004$450 +2.3%$46,959 +1.9%
    2003$440 +3.9%$46,083 +2.4%
    2002$423 +20.5%$45,003 +9.2%
    2000$352 $41,219

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32773