Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $359,100

    301 Tamworth Ave, Austin, TX 78745

    3beds
    1baths
    1,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    8,942 Square Feet Lot
    $359,100 Zestimate®
    $359/sqft
    $1,935 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,100

    $312,000 - $409,000

    $1,935/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,344/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,344/mo

What's special

    Cozy three Bedroom updated home with one and a half Baths. Spacious Two Car Garage. Large covered patio looks out to large fenced yard with two producing Pecan Trees. New paint, counter tops, marble backsplash, and vinyl plank flooring. Current tenant is moving October 31st and will be available immediately.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 8,942 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 320613

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Kitchen Appliances \ Exhaust Fan Vented
    • Balcony
    • Cats Allowed
    • Construction \ 1 Side Masonry
    • Dates \ Year Built \ 1968
    • Dogs Allowed
    • Elementary School: Galindo
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Gas
    • High School: Travis
    • Interior Features \ Smoke Detector
    • Kitchen Appliances \ Exhaust Fan Vented
    • Living/Den
    • Lot Features \ Corner
    • Lot Features \ Level
    • Lot \ Lot Features \ Corner
    • Lot \ Lot Features \ Level
    • MLS Listing ID: 6998432
    • MLS Name: Austin ZDD (Austin ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction \ 1 Side Masonry
    • Middle School: Bedichek
    • Other Building Features \ Pet Description \ Both Cats & Dogs
    • Other Building Features \ Pet Description \ Negotiable/Call Agent
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Smoke Detector
    • Pet Description \ Both Cats & Dogs
    • Pet Description \ Negotiable\Call Agent
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Rooms \ Living\Den
    • School District: Austin ISD
    • Size \ Stories Lookup \ 1
    • Stories Lookup \ 1
    • Trees \ Large (Over 40 Ft)
    • Utilities \ Electricity Available
    • Utilities \ Internet-WiFi
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Electricity Available
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Internet-WiFi
    • View Type: No View
    • Yard \ Trees \ Large (Over 40 Ft)
    • Year Built \ 1968

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2025Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3951443 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listed for rent$1,850+27.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3951443 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Schmidt Real Estate #6998432 Report a problem
    10/20/2018Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,776 +3.3%$428,809
    2024$8,498 +8%$428,809 -15.4%
    2023$7,870 -13.6%$506,622 +9.8%
    2022$9,112 $461,379 +35.3%
    2021-- $341,015 +31.2%
    2020$5,788 +3.8%$259,961
    2019$5,576 +9.9%$259,961 -0.1%
    2018$5,073 $260,100 +13.5%
    2017$5,073 +23.9%$229,119 +4.4%
    2016$4,093 $219,464 +10.8%
    2015$4,093 $198,095 +15.2%
    2014$4,093 $172,000 +28.5%
    2013-- $133,901 +5%
    2012-- $127,466 -8.8%
    2011-- $139,800 +2.8%
    2010-- $136,000 -5.6%
    2009-- $144,090 +24.6%
    2008-- $115,669 +4.1%
    2007-- $111,137 +14.4%
    2006-- $97,168 -2.8%
    2005-- $99,916

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Congress