Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,538,000

    301 Mission St APT 406, San Francisco, CA 94105

    1beds
    2baths
    1,633sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2009
    -- sqft lot
    $1,538,000 Zestimate®
    $942/sqft
    $7,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,538,000

    $1.38M - $1.71M

    $7,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,128/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,128/mo

What's special

    Modern residence - sophisticated finishes, modern design, superior floor plan and located in the City Residences low rise side of the development. Lush garden views, loft-style floor plan. Exceptionally large master bedroom and adjacent master bathroom is exquisite. Second full bathroom. Ten foot high ceilings plus floor to ceiling windows. Wide plank white ash hardwood floors, custom motorized window blinds and considerable storage and closet space. Gourmet kitchen - white lacquer Studio Becker cabinetry.; Wolf four burner gas stove, CU-line wine cooler, Miele dishwasher and polished Calacatta Luccicoso counters. Everything about 301 Mission Street 406 exceeds the highest levels of aesthetic and overall design.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • None, Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,633 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3719398

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Francisco

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,456 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bath Type\Includes \ Shower and Tub
    • Bath Type\Includes \ Stall Shower
    • Bathrooms \ Bath Type/Includes \ Shower and Tub
    • Bathrooms \ Bath Type/Includes \ Stall Shower
    • City \ San Francisco
    • County \ San Francisco
    • District \ SF District 9
    • Floor Covering: Marble
    • Flooring: Marble
    • Floors \ Marble
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating/Cooling \ Central Heating
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Lease Type \ Net
    • Location \ City \ San Francisco
    • Location \ County \ San Francisco
    • Location \ District \ SF District 9
    • Location \ Subdist \ Yerba Buena
    • MLS Listing ID: 496930
    • MLS Name: SFAR ZDD (SFAR ZDD)
    • Other \ Lease Type \ Net
    • Other \ Status \ Active
    • Property Subtype 1 \ Apartment
    • Property Type \ Apartment Lease
    • Sources \ Square Footage Source \ Per Tax Records
    • Square Footage Source \ Per Tax Records
    • Status \ Active
    • Subdist \ Yerba Buena
    • Type and Style \ Property Subtype 1 \ Apartment
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Apartment Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/18/2024Listing removed$1,275,000$781/sqft
    Source: SFAR #424022342 Report a problem
    4/8/2024Listed for sale$1,275,000-5.6%$781/sqft
    Source: SFAR #424022342 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SFAR #422653391 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listed for sale$1,350,000$827/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422653391 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Contingent$1,350,000$827/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422653391 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Listed for sale$1,350,000-41.9%$827/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422653391 Report a problem
    4/25/2020Listing removed$6,995$4/sqft
    Source: Compass #496930 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Price change$6,995-9.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Compass #496930 Report a problem
    4/15/2020Listed for rent$7,750$5/sqft
    Source: Compass #496930 Report a problem
    3/2/2015Sold$2,325,000-1.1%$1,424/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2014Listed for sale$2,350,000$1,439/sqft
    Source: GPK #428103 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,681 +1.1%$1,149,500
    2024$14,522 -8%$1,149,500 -8.3%
    2023$15,788 -9.8%$1,254,000 -10.4%
    2022$17,499 -0.5%$1,400,300 -0.5%
    2021$17,590 -1.7%$1,407,000
    2020$17,888 +1.9%$1,407,000
    2019$17,553 -17.6%$1,407,000 -19.8%
    2018$21,310 -9.7%$1,753,762 -10.7%
    2017$23,608 -16.7%$1,963,166 -16.8%
    2016$28,340 +65.3%$2,360,456 +67.8%
    2015$17,141 +3.7%$1,406,977 +2%
    2014$16,537 $1,379,417 +0.5%
    2013-- $1,373,184 +2%
    2012-- $1,346,259 +15.7%
    2011-- $1,163,085

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South of Market