Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $435,000

    301 Midge STREET, Johnson Creek, WI 53038

    3beds
    1,633sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $453,500 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $453,500

    $431,000 - $476,000

    $2,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,788/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,788/mo

What's special

    New Construction MOVE IN READY! Weston design 3 car garage. 8' poured concrete foundation wall. 9' first floor ceilings open concept kitchen/dinette/living room. Kitchen offers large amount of cabinetry w/island. Walk in pantry w/shelving. 1 sliding patio door off dinette area. Built in SS dishwasher/SS microwave/garbage disposal. Main floor w/ upper cabinets, carpet/laminate/vinyl. Powder room/laundry on first floor. 2nd floor offers 2 full bathrooms/3spacious bedrooms with scenic natural light off rear of property. MBR custom walk in shower design. High efficiency furnace, 50 gallon water heater. Flat yard grade in rear for many future entertaining options to create. Exterior concrete driveway and landscaping included by builder to be completed end of May. Make Weston your new home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jordan Kaerek,

    Kaerek Homes, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Kathryn J Hurley

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1866627MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Stubbed For Bathroom on Lower, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 13 x 19
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows
    • Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Concrete,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,633
    • Total interior livable area: 1,633 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 3 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14107141243089
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Trim, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

DateEventPrice
    7/12/2024Sold$435,000+1.2%$266/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1866627 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Pending sale$429,990$263/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1866627 Report a problem
    3/19/2024Price change$429,990+4.9%$263/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1866627 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for sale$409,990$251/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1866627 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #1850081 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Listed for sale$409,990+927.5%$251/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1850081 Report a problem
    8/26/2012Listing removed$39,900$24/sqft
    Source: Point Real Estate #1220448 Report a problem
    9/2/2011Listed for sale$39,900$24/sqft
    Source: Point Real Estate #1220448 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,168 +368.1%$282,500 +407.2%
    2023$1,104 -0.7%$55,700
    2022$1,112 +14.5%$55,700 +31.7%
    2021$971 +5.3%$42,300
    2020$922 +5.4%$42,300
    2019$874 +46%$42,300 +62.7%
    2017$599 +0.4%$26,000
    2016$596 -38.8%$26,000 -35.8%
    2015$973 +6.3%$40,500 +8%
    2014$916 +10.4%$37,500
    2013$830 +0.9%$37,500
    2012$823 +4.9%$37,500
    2011$784 +5.6%$37,500
    2010$743 +10.6%$37,500
    2009$672 +55.1%$37,500 +71.2%
    2008$433 $21,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53038