Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    301 Fayetteville St #2808, Raleigh, NC 27610

    --beds
    1baths
    832sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $382,000 Zestimate®
    $499/sqft
    $1,342 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $382,000

    $359,000 - $405,000

    $1,342/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,424/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,424/mo

What's special

    301 Fayetteville St #2808, Raleigh, NC 27610 is a condo home that contains 832 sq ft and was built in 2008. It contains 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $415,000 in July 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $382,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,342/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1703771745069

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2023Sold$415,000+53.4%$499/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2008Sold$270,500$325/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #974110 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,787 +0.4%$400,754
    2024$3,773 -7.2%$400,754 +15.7%
    2023$4,068 +7.1%$346,363
    2022$3,799 +7.2%$346,363
    2021$3,543 +1.8%$346,363
    2020$3,481 -5.6%$346,363 +15.4%
    2019$3,687 $300,137
    2018$3,687 +10.7%$300,137
    2017$3,331 +2%$300,137
    2016$3,267 +3.6%$300,137 +6.7%
    2015$3,153 $281,186
    2014-- $281,186
    2013-- $281,186
    2012-- $281,186
    2011-- $281,186
    2010-- $281,186
    2009-- $281,186

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27610