3009 Grey Cliff Way, Milford, PA 18337
Home value
$391,800
$333,000 - $462,000
$2,411/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,411/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,411/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,820/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,820/mo
Listing updated:
Teresa Eckert 570-296-6400,
Keller Williams RE Milford
Teresa Eckert, RS299839
Keller Williams RE Milford
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Large/Walk in Closet/En-Suite
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Area: 156.25
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 12.5
Bedroom 3
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Primary bathroom
- Description: Tile Flooring
- Area: 60
- Dimensions: 6 x 10
Bathroom 2
- Description: Tile Flooring
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 7 x 8
Bathroom 3
- Description: Half bath
- Area: 21
- Dimensions: 3 x 7
Dining room
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Kitchen
- Description: Tile Flooring
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Living room
- Description: Beautiful Hardwood Flooring
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,224
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,680
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Paved, Driveway
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Enclosed
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1,306 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 098.070252 104374
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Milford
- Subdivision: Milford Landing
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $315 monthly
- Amenities included: Gas
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/18/2025 | Sold | $380,000-2.6%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Pending sale | $390,000$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $390,000-1.3%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $395,000+139.4%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2013 | Sold | $165,000$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 +4.4% | $21,880 |
| 2024 | $3,557 +1.1% | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $3,519 +1.9% | $21,880 |
| 2022 | $3,454 +1% | $21,880 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $21,880 |
| 2020 | $3,421 +2.4% | $21,880 |
| 2019 | $3,341 -1.9% | $21,880 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $21,880 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,880 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,880 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,880 |
| 2010 | -- | $21,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 18337